Share |


2014-2015 D2 College Football Rankings

Week 8: Sunday Oct 19, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Ferris St GLIAC37023212
2Ohio Dominican GLIAC26114415
3Michigan Tech GLIAC146011365922
4Minnesota-Duluth Northern Sun5701203414
5Ouachita Baptist GAC11606404541
6TAMU-Commerce Lone Star96134117
7North Alabama Gulf South15608152415
8Minn St-Mankato Northern Sun6702594
9Sioux Falls Northern Sun87019209
10Ashland GLIAC12612162120
11NW Missouri St Mid-America16110253
12Henderson St GAC10702253129
13Pittsburg St Mid-America186151141
14Colorado St-Pueblo Rocky Mountain1961518497
15Delta St Gulf South451116328
16Azusa Pacific Great Northwest17611413656
17Colorado Mines Rocky Mountain13704383747
18Central Missouri Mid-America225247810
19Central Oklahoma Mid-America752128168
20Valdosta St Gulf South23423111016
21West Georgia Gulf South426121276111
22Missouri Western Mid-America2552310482
23Humboldt St Great Northwest24511376719
24Bloomsburg Pennsylvania State33709447625
25Concord Mountain East3070533791
26Grand Valley St GLIAC2634324031
27West Texas A&M Lone Star21436293034
28Harding GAC165112121718
29Angelo St Lone Star294221675
30Florida Tech Gulf South27433262243
31California PA Pennsylvania State36615465842
32Lenoir-Rhyne South Atlantic34702233913
33Midwestern St Lone Star35422242726
34West Chester Pennsylvania State487014192521
35Tarleton St Lone Star4133613461
36Findlay GLIAC31435421189
37Northwood GLIAC6543286510635
38Indianapolis GLVC40612396924
39Augustana SD Northern Sun3943171330
40Shepherd Mountain East206120222923
41East Central OK GAC384238355120
42Winona St Northern Sun47435454649
43Chadron St Rocky Mountain324311484259
44Upper Iowa Northern Sun285216514763
45Fort Hays St Mid-America5243730836
46Winston-Salem St CIAA4661435236
47Lake Erie GLIAC60341310428161
48Eastern New Mexico Lone Star374311352358
49St Cloud St Northern Sun53344565473
50Northern St SD Northern Sun454358468113
51Tuskegee SIAC675216496244
52Carson-Newman South Atlantic565145515111
53Notre Dame OH Mountain East8452319578115
54Tiffin GLIAC5443129110142
55West Alabama Gulf South744319311955
56American Int'l Northeast-10445212507039
57Central Washington Great Northwest774320473568
58Colorado Mesa Rocky Mountain62524789578
59SE Oklahoma St GAC584317551109
60LIU Post Northeast-108552257974101
61Charleston WV Mountain East64523719962
62Wayne St NE Northern Sun494313524369
63Missouri Southern Mid-America55348281854
64Emporia St Mid-America433421341271
65Wayne St MI GLIAC503415608150
66Hillsdale GLIAC712556410232
67Southern Arkansas GAC5743107457105
68West Liberty Mountain East59439878693
69Walsh GLIAC9425259411970
70Virginia St CIAA75525908798
71East Stroudsburg Pennsylvania State6161109766125
72New Haven Northeast-101104338624483
73Western Oregon Great Northwest68345669064
74Slippery Rock Pennsylvania State515223583392
75New Mexico Highlands Rocky Mountain9034158138137
76Assumption Northeast-101024326618845
77Bemidji St Northern Sun69348859287
78Albany St GA SIAC9942218613833
79SW Minnesota St Northern Sun6625139164121
80Mary Northern Sun7943111313584
81Fort Valley St SIAC87526114109117
82Virginia Union CIAA8061210396106
83Washburn Mid-America81252768286
84Indiana PA Pennsylvania State865227310757
85Mars Hill South Atlantic1113326808096
86Wingate South Atlantic10052146810848
87Minn St-Moorhead Northern Sun63162410932162
88Saginaw Valley St GLIAC961689614440
89SW Oklahoma St GAC72251711212590
90St Anselm Northeast-1078521210256144
91Arkansas Tech GAC8334811114667
92Shorter Gulf South76331610012376
93McMurry Lone Star822411146122153
94Western St CO Rocky Mountain73342110110197
95Nebraska-Kearney Mid-America1042595910327
96Stillman SIAC8843811975152
97Catawba South Atlantic1134316636572
98North Greenville Div II Independents91437727388
99Mercyhurst Pennsylvania State1253426707785
100Truman St GLVC934379314037
101WV Wesleyan Mountain East97344138117148
102St Joseph's IN GLVC7052328913146
103Fairmont St Mountain East105242135126133
104Miles SIAC115431110814165
105Malone GLIAC98167131118139
106TAMU-Kingsville Lone Star101165128133108
107Shippensburg Pennsylvania State1033447726145
108Northern Michigan GLIAC1382530829782
109Stonehill Northeast-1011934108813638
110Glenville St Mountain East11234211694136
111Adams St Rocky Mountain1162559210581
112Western New Mexico Rocky Mountain10625612484154
113Merrimack Northeast-10109344110104107
114Fort Lewis Rocky Mountain108256145142126
115Gannon Pennsylvania State121526545066
116Lindenwood Mid-America921624677280
117William Jewell GLVC120433139132129
118Alderson-Broaddus Div II Independents1235259863127
119NW Oklahoma St GAC1071612162143160
120Simon Fraser Great Northwest128258141130138
121Concordia-St Paul Northern Sun1141679912474
122Kutztown Pennsylvania State118344535360
123Black Hills St Rocky Mountain952528126113134
124Missouri S&T GLVC89343511712894
125Arkansas-Monticello GAC11715811898132
126Elizabeth City St CIAA13034414015595
127Benedict SIAC134347143134140
128Newberry South Atlantic136258577951
129McKendree GLVC13716811571150
130Morehouse SIAC122438137149103
131OK Panhandle St Div II Independents12752412791151
132Quincy GLVC1504318121116122
133St Augustine's CIAA132251151148135
134Bentley Northeast-101452511698577
135Seton Hill Pennsylvania State140255136112149
136Southern Nazarene GAC1260710165164155
137Livingstone CIAA14642915693171
138West Virginia St Mountain East133255149162102
139Northeastern St OK Mid-America131078105114100
140Bowie St CIAA13525510614752
141Minot St Northern Sun1240717134139119
142Dixie St Great Northwest149077132121141
143Tusculum South Atlantic142151122115123
144Brevard South Atlantic14107310760147
145South Dakota Tech Great Northwest129161615389170
146Edinboro Pennsylvania State139167125120124
147Urbana Mountain East148161148151118
148Fayetteville St CIAA154346147152114
149UNC-Pembroke Div II Independents14715213015479
150Kentucky St SIAC14425614416199
151Central St OH SIAC156255154145156
152Minnesota-Crookston Northern Sun151071159158146
153Chowan CIAA157164161129166
154Shaw CIAA152252152166110
155Johnson C. Smith CIAA1431612160167130
156Lincoln MO GLVC158252123111128
157SW Baptist GLVC153254133100157
158Southern Conn St Northeast-1015516312015753
159Mississippi College Gulf South160051166163158
160Limestone Div II Independents164154158137163
161Virginia-Wise Mountain East159072163168131
162Kentucky Wesleyan GLVC161331164127168
163Lock Haven Pennsylvania State165162142153104
164Clark Atlanta SIAC162152157169116
165Clarion Pennsylvania State163252150160112
166Lane SIAC16615169170159
167Millersville Pennsylvania State168071167156164
168Pace Northeast-10169071168150167
169Paine SIAC171162155159143
170Lincoln PA CIAA167163170165169
171Cheyney Pennsylvania State170071171171165

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play