Share |


2014-2015 D2 College Football Rankings

Week 9: Sunday Oct 26, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Ferris St GLIAC1803311
2Ohio Dominican GLIAC26118478
3North Alabama Gulf South7704191922
4Minnesota-Duluth Northern Sun480132612
5Michigan Tech GLIAC3612438120
6Minn St-Mankato Northern Sun8802484
7Sioux Falls Northern Sun98028127
8Colorado St-Pueblo Rocky Mountain1471621586
9Ouachita Baptist GAC5704647765
10NW Missouri St Mid-America11711143
11Ashland GLIAC10711222221
12TAMU-Commerce Lone Star66266127
13Pittsburg St Mid-America13712101
14Azusa Pacific Great Northwest16712444163
15Delta St Gulf South15617225
16Humboldt St Great Northwest23617295315
17Bloomsburg Pennsylvania State24807305217
18Midwestern St Lone Star335215171826
19Central Oklahoma Mid-America19629139
20Concord Mountain East25805371191
21Valdosta St Gulf South20521111514
22Grand Valley St GLIAC26444344032
23Central Missouri Mid-America186255610
24Angelo St Lone Star2952516754
25Harding GAC28613273328
26West Texas A&M Lone Star27531282341
27Colorado Mines Rocky Mountain177110364433
28West Georgia Gulf South21627265413
29Lenoir-Rhyne South Atlantic32803232916
30Henderson St GAC127118394244
31Tarleton St Lone Star3543414553
32California PA Pennsylvania State31711535169
33Florida Tech Gulf South30533312751
34Indianapolis GLVC38714386124
35Missouri Western Mid-America22531310572
36Shepherd Mountain East40614242523
37Chadron St Rocky Mountain43536524972
38West Chester Pennsylvania State34714323235
39Augustana SD Northern Sun3944121418
40Findlay GLIAC36444461796
41Winona St Northern Sun42441353534
42Lake Erie GLIAC4744510728161
43Carson-Newman South Atlantic526195620108
44East Central OK GAC4152310379120
45Tiffin GLIAC54539121100131
46Northern St SD Northern Sun50534614390
47Emporia St Mid-America64441715936
48Winston-Salem St CIAA46712498230
49Eastern New Mexico Lone Star48441403157
50Northwood GLIAC3744137211043
51American Int'l Northeast-1056625507238
52Fort Hays St Mid-America4544725735
53Wayne St MI GLIAC654412546355
54West Liberty Mountain East6853148110182
55Missouri Southern Mid-America63448201629
56Wayne St NE Northern Sun62536423068
57Central Washington Great Northwest5744513683
58Tuskegee SIAC51627556256
59Western Oregon Great Northwest734414709162
60Slippery Rock Pennsylvania State746214573493
61Saginaw Valley St GLIAC8826278814237
62Upper Iowa Northern Sun445318453767
63West Alabama Gulf South55448332458
64Charleston WV Mountain East615336710547
65Virginia St CIAA70625778688
66Assumption Northeast-10765310599031
67SE Oklahoma St GAC595389680113
68New Haven Northeast-1072534584881
69Mary Northern Sun8053119511580
70St Cloud St Northern Sun493521636774
71Notre Dame OH Mountain East5353189874118
72Hillsdale GLIAC662667311340
73Colorado Mesa Rocky Mountain5853158710785
74Southern Arkansas GAC6743710268128
75Bemidji St Northern Sun77352758779
76Albany St GA SIAC785228513645
77LIU Post Northeast-10605317786997
78Walsh GLIAC6926911011992
79Fort Valley St SIAC81622117116106
80Glenville St Mountain East110443011183135
81New Mexico Highlands Rocky Mountain753568238140
82McMurry Lone Star932511145123149
83Concordia-St Paul Northern Sun1212638749861
84Catawba South Atlantic975313665684
85Fort Lewis Rocky Mountain1143529129137117
86Mercyhurst Pennsylvania State994413698477
87Mars Hill South Atlantic853428378100
88SW Minnesota St Northern Sun792697145111
89Western New Mexico Rocky Mountain112352311665152
90Washburn Mid-America83267625976
91Gannon Pennsylvania State1156224473975
92Adams St Rocky Mountain1113519849787
93Fairmont St Mountain East1033410136120142
94Shorter Gulf South9234210112578
95Miles SIAC1045399013360
96Indiana PA Pennsylvania State8453128011464
97East Stroudsburg Pennsylvania State71622610066129
98Kutztown Pennsylvania State1224424486048
99Nebraska-Kearney Mid-America95264417619
100St Joseph's IN GLVC1026229214052
101Northern Michigan GLIAC1082678910289
102Truman St GLVC1004329314339
103North Greenville Div II Independents98445687186
104St Anselm Northeast-1090531410970136
105TAMU-Kingsville Lone Star106171126126116
106WV Wesleyan Mountain East101355140129138
107Arkansas Tech GAC91351612515971
108Western St CO Rocky Mountain94351410896110
109SW Oklahoma St GAC892620138146112
110Minn St-Moorhead Northern Sun8717239421159
111Malone GLIAC105176139121143
112Virginia Union CIAA82623010410398
113Wingate South Atlantic8653277912742
114Alderson-Broaddus Div II Independents1185349955134
115Shippensburg Pennsylvania State1074489146144
116Elizabeth City St CIAA1264410132144107
117Benedict SIAC1274410134132130
118Quincy GLVC1325314122108124
119Black Hills St Rocky Mountain123264119106125
120Lindenwood Mid-America116174606466
121Tusculum South Atlantic1432522118118104
122McKendree GLVC12926711475147
123Simon Fraser Great Northwest120263135130132
124Stillman SIAC96442813799155
125Newberry South Atlantic128353658949
126Merrimack Northeast-101133513115109114
127Arkansas-Monticello GAC125252142104157
128Bowie St CIAA140351210514846
129Dixie St Great Northwest1421713127122126
130OK Panhandle St Div II Independents13162112388146
131Stonehill Northeast-1010935228613850
132NW Oklahoma St GAC1191713167157164
133William Jewell GLVC1174416143134139
134Minot St Northern Sun141177113117105
135Missouri S&T GLVC124351112013994
136Bentley Northeast-10134352769573
137Northeastern St OK Mid-America139082979395
138Livingstone CIAA13743115494168
139Morehouse SIAC130449146154103
140Seton Hill Pennsylvania State135265144111156
141Central St OH SIAC1513510148141137
142Southern Conn St Northeast-10158261611215159
143Fayetteville St CIAA148445130145101
144South Dakota Tech Great Northwest14517115385169
145West Virginia St Mountain East138267152165109
146Brevard South Atlantic14408210650148
147Urbana Mountain East14717149149122
148Virginia-Wise Mountain East1611713159168127
149St Augustine's CIAA1332616160150154
150Southern Nazarene GAC1360814166164162
151Edinboro Pennsylvania State146175128131119
152Shaw CIAA154352151153123
153Kentucky St SIAC15026314715899
154Mississippi College Gulf South159065163167151
155UNC-Pembroke Div II Independents14916612415670
156Lincoln MO GLVC15626131112145
157Limestone Div II Independents160163161135165
158Kentucky Wesleyan GLVC162344165124171
159Minnesota-Crookston Northern Sun152087155152150
160SW Baptist GLVC15726313392153
161Lock Haven Pennsylvania State163262150162102
162Chowan CIAA153179162128167
163Clarion Pennsylvania State165262141147115
164Clark Atlanta SIAC16416158169121
165Johnson C. Smith CIAA1551710157161141
166Lane SIAC16616170170163
167Lincoln PA CIAA170173171166170
168Paine SIAC169171156163133
169Millersville Pennsylvania State167082164160160
170Pace Northeast-10168082168155166
171Cheyney Pennsylvania State17108169171158

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play