Share |


2014-2015 D2 College Football Rankings

Week 0: Sunday Aug 3, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1NW Missouri St Mid-America100111
2St Cloud St Northern Sun200161628
3Minnesota-Duluth Northern Sun300486
4Pittsburg St Mid-America400242
5Grand Valley St GLIAC5009717
6Lenoir-Rhyne South Atlantic600203210
7Minn St-Mankato Northern Sun700594
8Colorado St-Pueblo Rocky Mountain800101211
9Emporia St Mid-America900171032
10Ohio Dominican GLIAC100012217
11Henderson St GAC11008245
12Missouri Western Mid-America1200355
13Winston-Salem St CIAA130018319
14West Chester Pennsylvania State1400403748
15Saginaw Valley St GLIAC1500221541
16West Texas A&M Lone Star16006325
17North Alabama Gulf South170011188
18Carson-Newman South Atlantic1800342461
19West Alabama Gulf South190013629
20Shepherd Mountain East2000305216
21Indianapolis GLVC2100315312
22UNC-Pembroke Div II Independents2200323533
23Bloomsburg Pennsylvania State2300413460
24Washburn Mid-America2400151722
25Ferris St GLIAC2500211342
26Central Missouri Mid-America26007143
27Midwestern St Lone Star2700141120
28Tuskegee SIAC2800488031
29Winona St Northern Sun2900392574
30Tarleton St Lone Star3000252737
31Missouri Southern Mid-America3100244413
32Valdosta St Gulf South3200232238
33Michigan Tech GLIAC3300334330
34Sioux Falls Northern Sun3400383840
35Findlay GLIAC3500372855
36Indiana PA Pennsylvania State3600295115
37Hillsdale GLIAC3700284521
38Delta St Gulf South3800422691
39Newberry South Atlantic3900536646
40Chadron St Rocky Mountain4000353636
41Harding GAC4100192326
42Slippery Rock Pennsylvania State4200362072
43SW Minnesota St Northern Sun43006219137
44Fort Hays St Mid-America4400464665
45Ashland GLIAC4500275014
46Shippensburg Pennsylvania State4600452992
47New Haven Northeast-104700494179
48Mary Northern Sun4800658256
49California PA Pennsylvania State4900447427
50Colorado Mines Rocky Mountain5000263924
51Upper Iowa Northern Sun51008868104
52Azusa Pacific Great Northwest5200577947
53Eastern New Mexico Lone Star5300635680
54West Georgia Gulf South5400516443
55Augustana SD Northern Sun55005410418
56American Int'l Northeast-105600859673
57Northern St SD Northern Sun5700819575
58Concordia-St Paul Northern Sun58009711771
59North Greenville Div II Independents5900808195
60Lindenwood Mid-America6000686786
61Angelo St Lone Star6100475549
62Concord Mountain East62005912019
63Ouachita Baptist GAC6300434253
64Virginia St CIAA64008912650
65Northern Michigan GLIAC6500585969
66Bemidji St Northern Sun66008712839
67Wayne St MI GLIAC6700558634
68Truman St GLVC68007510854
69Mercyhurst Pennsylvania State6900606364
70Nebraska-Kearney Mid-America7000618844
71Wingate South Atlantic71008454116
72Miles SIAC7200919781
73Wayne St NE Northern Sun7300869089
74Northeastern St OK Mid-America7400718768
75Catawba South Atlantic75009612367
76Adams St Rocky Mountain76009011159
77Missouri S&T GLVC770011113187
78Southern Arkansas GAC7800524777
79Mars Hill South Atlantic79007862101
80Urbana Mountain East8000647762
81Stonehill Northeast-10810010913088
82Gannon Pennsylvania State82009370112
83East Stroudsburg Pennsylvania State83006940121
84Shaw CIAA84007457102
85TAMU-Commerce Lone Star8500707385
86Albany St GA SIAC86009912763
87Kutztown Pennsylvania State87008360108
88East Central OK GAC8800667270
89Fayetteville St CIAA890010484114
90Central Oklahoma Mid-America90009248132
91TAMU-Kingsville Lone Star9100677676
92Charleston WV Mountain East92007911451
93Minn St-Moorhead Northern Sun930012865154
94Edinboro Pennsylvania State940010311282
95Elizabeth City St CIAA950010792122
96SW Oklahoma St GAC9600729166
97Lake Erie GLIAC97007730145
98Merrimack Northeast-10980010049143
99Colorado Mesa Rocky Mountain99007312435
100Western New Mexico Rocky Mountain100009475111
101Western Oregon Great Northwest10100565858
102St Augustine's CIAA102009813652
103Tusculum South Atlantic1030011361144
104Bentley Northeast-1010400127140103
105St Joseph's IN GLVC10500137139124
106Florida Tech Gulf South10600141143129
107Arkansas Tech GAC107009510683
108Johnson C. Smith CIAA10800108101115
109Glenville St Mountain East1090010211678
110McMurry Lone Star1100011233160
111Lincoln MO GLVC1110012471149
112Northwood GLIAC112007610557
113Central Washington Great Northwest113005010223
114Minot St Northern Sun11400139151110
115Clarion Pennsylvania State1150012613898
116Shorter Gulf South1160012113297
117Minnesota-Crookston Northern Sun11700150158139
118Bowie St CIAA1180011593127
119Stillman SIAC11900132137113
120New Mexico Highlands Rocky Mountain120008269100
121Lane SIAC12100134115130
122SW Baptist GLVC12200122107125
123Brevard South Atlantic12300116109117
124Chowan CIAA12400133103141
125Assumption Northeast-101250012013396
126WV Wesleyan Mountain East1260011783135
127Walsh GLIAC1270010111090
128Fort Valley St SIAC1280012313499
129Notre Dame OH Mountain East1290012989142
130Virginia Union CIAA13000144154120
131LIU Post Northeast-1013100130125118
132Black Hills St Rocky Mountain13200138100150
133Arkansas-Monticello GAC13300125113119
134McKendree GLVC13400136129126
135Kentucky St SIAC13500140153109
136Fort Lewis Rocky Mountain13600145155123
137South Dakota Tech Great Northwest1370015294167
138Tiffin GLIAC13800118121106
139Southern Conn St Northeast-1013900135144107
140Malone GLIAC1400013198140
141Western St CO Rocky Mountain1410011013584
142SE Oklahoma St GAC1420010599105
143NW Oklahoma St GAC14300151141155
144Benedict SIAC14400146152131
145Mississippi College Gulf South14500164160164
146Fairmont St Mountain East14600142118148
147Central St OH SIAC14700154145159
148Paine SIAC14800148157138
149William Jewell GLVC14900155156153
150West Liberty Mountain East1500014316594
151Lock Haven Pennsylvania State15100153166133
152Dixie St Great Northwest1520011478136
153Morehouse SIAC15300147142147
154Alderson-Broaddus Div II Independents15400168146170
155Simon Fraser Great Northwest1550011985134
156Quincy GLVC15600149148146
157Millersville Pennsylvania State15700167167162
158Limestone Div II Independents15800162147165
159Livingstone CIAA15900157161151
160Humboldt St Great Northwest1600010612293
161Clark Atlanta SIAC16100160171128
162OK Panhandle St Div II Independents16200156149156
163Virginia-Wise Mountain East16300163162163
164Seton Hill Pennsylvania State16400161159161
165St Anselm Northeast-1016500159119168
166Southern Nazarene GAC16600158150158
167Lincoln PA CIAA16700169163166
168Cheyney Pennsylvania State16800166170152
169Kentucky Wesleyan GLVC16900170164169
170West Virginia St Mountain East17000165169157
171Pace Northeast-1017100171168171

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play