Share |


2014-2015 D2 College Football Rankings

Week 16: Sunday Dec 14, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Minn St-Mankato Northern Sun1140121
2Sioux Falls Northern Sun2111236
3Minnesota-Duluth Northern Sun31317613
4Colorado St-Pueblo Rocky Mountain613128362
5Northern St SD Northern Sun4831401492
6Augustana SD Northern Sun56516203
7Pittsburg St Mid-America81121395
8St Cloud St Northern Sun7651455149
9Upper Iowa Northern Sun10651221153
10Concordia-St Paul Northern Sun9561388111
11NW Missouri St Mid-America111025154
12Ferris St GLIAC121119428
13Ohio Dominican GLIAC13112112210
14Wayne St NE Northern Sun1456432188
15Concord Mountain East15131231064
16Angelo St Lone Star169321861
17Winona St Northern Sun1747284421
18Michigan Tech GLIAC20922265912
19Minn St-Moorhead Northern Sun19475913128
20Mary Northern Sun21561786595
21TAMU-Commerce Lone Star249334136
22West Georgia Gulf South18123416379
23SW Minnesota St Northern Sun2338624590
24Valdosta St Gulf South221032132614
25Central Oklahoma Mid-America26841274720
26Colorado Mines Rocky Mountain291023343442
27Ashland GLIAC2782152718
28North Alabama Gulf South25923121815
29Delta St Gulf South2892110526
30Bemidji St Northern Sun3038638644
31Fort Hays St Mid-America32741337117
32Central Missouri Mid-America33841191237
33Missouri Western Mid-America3474125827
34Chadron St Rocky Mountain37833544976
35Lenoir-Rhyne South Atlantic31111414358
36Ouachita Baptist GAC351011444648
37Azusa Pacific Great Northwest361011466434
38Midwestern St Lone Star3864201929
39Grand Valley St GLIAC3965355522
40Eastern New Mexico Lone Star4074292551
41Tarleton St Lone Star4255118760
42Bloomsburg Pennsylvania State411121306816
43Shepherd Mountain East4382244819
44West Texas A&M Lone Star4465362858
45Humboldt St Great Northwest4582313832
46West Chester Pennsylvania State46112323339
47Harding GAC4792171625
48Wayne St MI GLIAC4874396223
49Indianapolis GLVC50921496643
50Charleston WV Mountain East49831515756
51Minot St Northern Sun5111011513486
52Florida Tech Gulf South5265372471
53Virginia St CIAA53103698952
54California PA Pennsylvania State54826131106
55Tuskegee SIAC5593555372
56Notre Dame OH Mountain East577418772116
57Henderson St GAC62925423954
58Slippery Rock Pennsylvania State56932565077
59Winston-Salem St CIAA58921527830
60Washburn Mid-America59471718862
61Missouri Southern Mid-America6147473279
62Carson-Newman South Atlantic607325017107
63Colorado Mesa Rocky Mountain656529510591
64Emporia St Mid-America63471584289
65Lake Erie GLIAC6447110623162
66Northwood GLIAC695637910455
67Western Oregon Great Northwest666517610741
68Tiffin GLIAC70562122109129
69St Joseph's IN GLVC68831709647
70Findlay GLIAC735636530118
71Mercyhurst Pennsylvania State67744645883
72Central Washington Great Northwest71741605280
73West Liberty Mountain East72651989796
74Western New Mexico Rocky Mountain7856410956150
75Hillsdale GLIAC764717211131
76American Int'l Northeast-1074832757778
77Gannon Pennsylvania State7782482984
78Albany St GA SIAC757338411359
79Nebraska-Kearney Mid-America803818510073
80Walsh GLIAC814718610181
81West Alabama Gulf South79562414046
82Minnesota-Crookston Northern Sun82011157139154
83LIU Post Northeast-108384746199
84Adams St Rocky Mountain864728987100
85Assumption Northeast-1084741679435
86North Greenville Div II Independents85751576067
87Truman St GLVC896429713545
88Glenville St Mountain East885610284122
89Western St CO Rocky Mountain9147210799110
90Virginia Union CIAA8773310411787
91New Mexico Highlands Rocky Mountain923818843141
92Catawba South Atlantic90652667070
93Saginaw Valley St GLIAC93299314433
94TAMU-Kingsville Lone Star97293137142127
95Lindenwood Mid-America94291929397
96McKendree GLVC965611273142
97Miles SIAC956429913357
98Alderson-Broaddus Div II Independents986410063136
99SE Oklahoma St GAC10275310198104
100Northern Michigan GLIAC101381777482
101East Central OK GAC105654108102112
102WV Wesleyan Mountain East100462131125130
103Black Hills St Rocky Mountain107384116110120
104McMurry Lone Star108284162141161
105Tusculum South Atlantic99556909294
106New Haven Northeast-10103653737974
107Fort Lewis Rocky Mountain111384121124111
108Mars Hill South Atlantic104464827693
109Newberry South Atlantic106563538027
110Indiana PA Pennsylvania State110658311538
111Wingate South Atlantic1096528113124
112Bowie St CIAA1125511013866
113East Stroudsburg Pennsylvania State1136510567140
114Kutztown Pennsylvania State11465687565
115William Jewell GLVC120565140129144
116Shorter Gulf South11538110311685
117Shippensburg Pennsylvania State1166519654143
118St Anselm Northeast-101186511185131
119Fort Valley St SIAC117642123118119
120Morehouse SIAC119641133151102
121Southern Arkansas GAC1235529141145
122Quincy GLVC12265119120108
123Stonehill Northeast-101215629413640
124Fairmont St Mountain East12437141128146
125Bentley Northeast-1012556809168
126Missouri S&T GLVC12747112014975
127Urbana Mountain East126381132123135
128Stillman SIAC1285612495151
129Virginia-Wise Mountain East12929150161117
130Elizabeth City St CIAA13046126137113
131Merrimack Northeast-1013147113112115
132Simon Fraser Great Northwest13229127127124
133Malone GLIAC1341101145140138
134Northeastern St OK Mid-America1350111134143123
135OK Panhandle St Div II Independents13673111490133
136Fayetteville St CIAA133553125145101
137Central St OH SIAC13746138132137
138Benedict SIAC13846144130149
139West Virginia St Mountain East14129214716498
140Edinboro Pennsylvania State14038129147103
141Johnson C. Smith CIAA139372155163121
142NW Oklahoma St GAC14237163152159
143Arkansas Tech GAC14438113016763
144SW Baptist GLVC143471142106156
145SW Oklahoma St GAC146371153157125
146South Dakota Tech Great Northwest14529114983168
147Dixie St Great Northwest1481101148122152
148UNC-Pembroke Div II Independents14728111715650
149Kentucky St SIAC14937135150114
150Seton Hill Pennsylvania State151381136103155
151St Augustine's CIAA150371158153147
152Livingstone CIAA15245159114169
153Mississippi College Gulf South15309154154134
154Chowan CIAA15428160121167
155Kentucky Wesleyan GLVC156441166126171
156Brevard South Atlantic155010111869153
157Shaw CIAA15737156155139
158Arkansas-Monticello GAC15828152108160
159Lincoln MO GLVC15929128119132
160Southern Conn St Northeast-101602913916869
161Clark Atlanta SIAC16127151165105
162Clarion Pennsylvania State16229143148126
163Lock Haven Pennsylvania State16329146158109
164Pace Northeast-10164110168159163
165Limestone Div II Independents16519164146164
166Paine SIAC16628161160148
167Lane SIAC16718169170165
168Millersville Pennsylvania State168110165162158
169Southern Nazarene GAC1700111167166157
170Lincoln PA CIAA169191170169170
171Cheyney Pennsylvania State171011171171166

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play