Share |


2014-2015 D2 College Football Rankings

Week 3: Sunday Sep 14, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1NW Missouri St Mid-America120111
2Colorado St-Pueblo Rocky Mountain5203243
3Minn St-Mankato Northern Sun2201464
4Minnesota-Duluth Northern Sun3201122113
5Pittsburg St Mid-America4201352
6Ohio Dominican GLIAC122067139
7St Cloud St Northern Sun11114213020
8Lenoir-Rhyne South Atlantic9201264417
9Winona St Northern Sun1820928975
10Bloomsburg Pennsylvania State17207394540
11Henderson St GAC142036326
12Valdosta St Gulf South21209201924
13West Chester Pennsylvania State10203323438
14West Alabama Gulf South16202171125
15Tarleton St Lone Star311016232430
16Ferris St GLIAC2520915735
17Michigan Tech GLIAC22205295818
18Slippery Rock Pennsylvania State362018241056
19Shepherd Mountain East1920223514
20Findlay GLIAC24204372378
21Sioux Falls Northern Sun26205302854
22Winston-Salem St CIAA7111510336
23Missouri Western Mid-America811158277
24North Alabama Gulf South2010491710
25Midwestern St Lone Star2910418829
26Emporia St Mid-America6112013257
27Harding GAC33206112016
28Central Oklahoma Mid-America592031503864
29Ashland GLIAC392010162612
30Central Missouri Mid-America4211125145
31West Georgia Gulf South452014406328
32Delta St Gulf South34102351582
33Indianapolis GLVC13112031848
34Eastern New Mexico Lone Star472013463960
35Upper Iowa Northern Sun43208685795
36Shippensburg Pennsylvania State5020144318104
37Colorado Mines Rocky Mountain482011274619
38Washburn Mid-America491111253132
39Carson-Newman South Atlantic151124412289
40Grand Valley St GLIAC230217191621
41Mary Northern Sun35116648742
42Lindenwood Mid-America40112605479
43West Texas A&M Lone Star280215141223
44Hillsdale GLIAC571113383751
45Tuskegee SIAC561111638841
46UNC-Pembroke Div II Independents41015445046
47Concord Mountain East51204577037
48Fort Hays St Mid-America731125475247
49California PA Pennsylvania State381111526634
50Wayne St MI GLIAC811131456827
51Charleston WV Mountain East712020728665
52Angelo St Lone Star621010425636
53Missouri Southern Mid-America44029334331
54Wingate South Atlantic652011697174
55East Central OK GAC722017665594
56Northern St SD Northern Sun781122899685
57Augustana SD Northern Sun461111367911
58Chadron St Rocky Mountain301128343253
59Newberry South Atlantic58111535944
60SW Minnesota St Northern Sun641146525130
61Ouachita Baptist GAC63102586245
62Indiana PA Pennsylvania State271135596548
63Wayne St NE Northern Sun531110757683
64Azusa Pacific Great Northwest321132618543
65Kutztown Pennsylvania State1021137554767
66North Greenville Div II Independents5511117661107
67Stonehill Northeast-1093112610313969
68American Int'l Northeast-10521116789763
69Truman St GLVC8811198312939
70St Joseph's IN GLVC852015123136102
71Miles SIAC5411178111152
72Florida Tech Gulf South842012112109109
73East Stroudsburg Pennsylvania State671168240135
74Gannon Pennsylvania State69205777588
75Shorter Gulf South95202011313387
76Notre Dame OH Mountain East103202710782129
77Saginaw Valley St GLIAC370240494161
78TAMU-Commerce Lone Star76112543673
79SW Oklahoma St GAC1081129869577
80Northern Michigan GLIAC911111748371
81Humboldt St Great Northwest1322051709150
82Southern Arkansas GAC6811146748105
83Northwood GLIAC791147111333
84Nebraska-Kearney Mid-America610223569915
85Elizabeth City St CIAA109112410912698
86TAMU-Kingsville Lone Star1191133799070
87Concordia-St Paul Northern Sun6602218711759
88Central Washington Great Northwest1111123487822
89Catawba South Atlantic7011198511558
90Johnson C. Smith CIAA1161126133140116
91McMurry Lone Star9010111553150
92Adams St Rocky Mountain74111810213868
93Bentley Northeast-10751118118128100
94New Haven Northeast-106002346242101
95Virginia St CIAA8202139112166
96Walsh GLIAC9611738076
97Black Hills St Rocky Mountain123112613498143
98Western Oregon Great Northwest107119514955
99Merrimack Northeast-1011011118851126
100Northeastern St OK Mid-America8002209810590
101Minn St-Moorhead Northern Sun10502412260153
102Fort Valley St SIAC1311129124125112
103LIU Post Northeast-10137113410893118
104Bemidji St Northern Sun89021511013486
105Urbana Mountain East7711289512272
106Mercyhurst Pennsylvania State920214848984
107Arkansas Tech GAC8711209010480
108Alderson-Broaddus Div II Independents1482040154114165
109Western New Mexico Rocky Mountain1061139473120
110Tiffin GLIAC1501140111123103
111Albany St GA SIAC99021210013562
112Missouri S&T GLVC94021810110791
113Colorado Mesa Rocky Mountain8311308011849
114Clarion Pennsylvania State124111010612097
115Chowan CIAA861129145143142
116Virginia Union CIAA981118139157114
117Shaw CIAA10402139710193
118SW Baptist GLVC1381120120110117
119Fayetteville St CIAA114015117102119
120Mars Hill South Atlantic10002209274113
121WV Wesleyan Mountain East1351114126103133
122Stillman SIAC117025130130115
123Benedict SIAC115118140145127
124Edinboro Pennsylvania State101022310511696
125Fort Lewis Rocky Mountain134119141131140
126Lake Erie GLIAC11202149329156
127West Liberty Mountain East152112513215692
128Livingstone CIAA1432015160132164
129Tusculum South Atlantic97013212192131
130St Anselm Northeast-101472017152124162
131New Mexico Highlands Rocky Mountain1260259964132
132Brevard South Atlantic12802410481125
133William Jewell GLVC1221111155158145
134Minot St Northern Sun1180216144159123
135SE Oklahoma St GAC15111169672121
136St Augustine's CIAA113022312515181
137McKendree GLVC136021129112128
138Assumption Northeast-101270211116119108
139Central St OH SIAC130119153142155
140Malone GLIAC141021136106141
141Morehouse SIAC145114143146134
142Kentucky St SIAC1211121142162106
143Minnesota-Crookston Northern Sun1250218157154151
144Western St CO Rocky Mountain1331111135147111
145Glenville St Mountain East1200225119100122
146Bowie St CIAA142024128137110
147Seton Hill Pennsylvania State1661119159149159
148Quincy GLVC146112147155139
149Lincoln MO GLVC129022013769161
150Clark Atlanta SIAC1671117161170124
151South Dakota Tech Great Northwest14402715194166
152Fairmont St Mountain East154022146127154
153Arkansas-Monticello GAC139021411477137
154NW Oklahoma St GAC153021149144147
155Southern Conn St Northeast-1014902613816099
156Lane SIAC1400216150152144
157Mississippi College Gulf South158021166163163
158Limestone Div II Independents160022165150169
159West Virginia St Mountain East15911164165157
160Paine SIAC155025148141149
161Southern Nazarene GAC163022156153148
162Dixie St Great Northwest15702512767152
163Millersville Pennsylvania State161022167161168
164Lincoln PA CIAA156118169168167
165Simon Fraser Great Northwest162023131108138
166OK Panhandle St Div II Independents164022158148158
167Virginia-Wise Mountain East168021162166146
168Lock Haven Pennsylvania State165023163169136
169Kentucky Wesleyan GLVC16902170164170
170Pace Northeast-10171021171167171
171Cheyney Pennsylvania State170021168171160

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play