Share |


2013-2014 D2 College Football Rankings

Week 18: Tuesday Jan 7, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1NW Missouri St Mid-America1150111
2Minn St-Mankato Northern Sun21119918
3Minnesota-Duluth Northern Sun31127157
4St Cloud St Northern Sun4122191726
5Lenoir-Rhyne South Atlantic513217324
6Emporia St Mid-America692161031
7Grand Valley St GLIAC7123132012
8Pittsburg St Mid-America8102252
9Missouri Western Mid-America9836614
10North Alabama Gulf South10103386
11Ohio Dominican GLIAC1110112263
12UNC-Pembroke Div II Independents1292212720
13West Chester Pennsylvania State13132333646
14Carson-Newman South Atlantic14103282257
15West Texas A&M Lone Star151138334
16Saginaw Valley St GLIAC1693261855
17Colorado St-Pueblo Rocky Mountain1711111725
18Newberry South Atlantic1893396130
19Washburn Mid-America1983141917
20Ferris St GLIAC2083201149
21Henderson St GAC211114248
22Central Missouri Mid-America22645135
23Missouri Southern Mid-America237323429
24Shepherd Mountain East24111296011
25Tarleton St Lone Star26731253028
26Winston-Salem St CIAA251021244110
27Bloomsburg Pennsylvania State27102383758
28Indianapolis GLVC28102378113
29Midwestern St Lone Star2973182419
30West Alabama Gulf South308310435
31SW Minnesota St Northern Sun31756114145
32Virginia St CIAA3291649740
33Eastern New Mexico Lone Star3373434656
34Sioux Falls Northern Sun3465484468
35Upper Iowa Northern Sun36651767786
36Delta St Gulf South35731402194
37Slippery Rock Pennsylvania State3793271273
38Harding GAC3892151624
39Mary Northern Sun39656810045
40Fort Hays St Mid-America4065423171
41Winona St Northern Sun41655634109
42Colorado Mines Rocky Mountain428322408
43Findlay GLIAC4383342861
44Chadron St Rocky Mountain4483303836
45Indiana PA Pennsylvania State4592355229
46Valdosta St Gulf South4664312564
47Michigan Tech GLIAC4764516551
48West Georgia Gulf South4865456638
49Catawba South Atlantic49657810559
50Tuskegee SIAC5083416332
51American Int'l Northeast-105193739267
52Concordia-St Paul Northern Sun525611014260
53North Greenville Div II Independents53568167103
54Shaw CIAA5464575381
55Hillsdale GLIAC5556365033
56Fayetteville St CIAA5664746897
57California PA Pennsylvania State5774479022
58Angelo St Lone Star5856496247
59Shippensburg Pennsylvania State5974594395
60TAMU-Commerce Lone Star61751554882
61Stonehill Northeast-10608319811977
62Wingate South Atlantic62467558112
63New Haven Northeast-1063836547100
64Concord Mountain East64835811323
65Ouachita Baptist GAC6573323541
66Northern St SD Northern Sun664710911792
67Augustana SD Northern Sun67476913815
68Miles SIAC6864909976
69Truman St GLVC69747911552
70Gannon Pennsylvania State70658455120
71Minn St-Moorhead Northern Sun714712349156
72Mercyhurst Pennsylvania State7274637662
73East Stroudsburg Pennsylvania State73746039106
74Ashland GLIAC7455447527
75Urbana Mountain East7574667866
76Nebraska-Kearney Mid-America76388311653
77Lindenwood Mid-America77369393101
78Central Oklahoma Mid-America78288729146
79Azusa Pacific Great Northwest79102508237
80Tusculum South Atlantic803710557141
81Northern Michigan GLIAC8137707384
82Southern Arkansas GAC8264464565
83St Joseph's IN GLVC838311913289
84Albany St GA SIAC84648612743
85Northeastern St OK Mid-America85298810370
86Adams St Rocky Mountain867410112375
87Missouri S&T GLVC876513015078
88SW Oklahoma St GAC8865527450
89Bemidji St Northern Sun893812214674
90Mars Hill South Atlantic90388970111
91Merrimack Northeast-1091749451139
92Brevard South Atlantic922810088114
93Colorado Mesa Rocky Mountain93566212121
94Wayne St NE Northern Sun9429120108118
95Lane SIAC9664111487126
96Western New Mexico Rocky Mountain954618269105
97Charleston WV Mountain East97658012244
98Edinboro Pennsylvania State985611512888
99St Augustine's CIAA99469214339
100South Dakota Tech Div II Independents1005414356164
101Bowie St CIAA1015510472130
102East Central OK GAC104552676479
103Assumption Northeast-101036511313183
104Lincoln MO Mid-America10238210359140
105Florida Tech Gulf South10557126126110
106Lake Erie GLIAC106477123147
107Elizabeth City St CIAA1074612183136
108Johnson C. Smith CIAA1085510298104
109Arkansas Tech GAC1105617211242
110Wayne St MI GLIAC1093817710454
111Minnesota-Crookston Northern Sun11129152159135
112Chowan CIAA11246133101134
113Minot St Northern Sun11329146155121
114TAMU-Kingsville Lone Star11428918990
115Clarion Pennsylvania State1154711813087
116Western Oregon Great Northwest11674545472
117Kutztown Pennsylvania State1174711195119
118Bentley Northeast-1011865142139124
119Stillman SIAC11955124120116
120Glenville St Mountain East1206510713569
121Arkansas-Monticello GAC12156112109107
122Fort Lewis Rocky Mountain1224714015399
123McKendree GLVC12346132106131
124Kentucky St SIAC12555112913793
125Virginia Union CIAA124371149158127
126WV Wesleyan Mountain East1265512884143
127Central Washington Great Northwest127745311816
128Black Hills St Rocky Mountain1283813980155
129Benedict SIAC130461141136123
130Shorter Gulf South129291127129108
131Notre Dame OH Mountain East1315612591133
132Walsh GLIAC1323810696115
133SW Baptist Mid-America133110138102142
134Fort Valley St SIAC1344613114591
135Northwood GLIAC135299611185
136Western St CO Rocky Mountain136298511063
137New Mexico Highlands Rocky Mountain137299785113
138LIU Post Northeast-1013856136124128
139McMurry Div II Independents1393813433163
140Central St OH SIAC14029156134161
141Tiffin GLIAC1412910811498
142Malone GLIAC1422911679138
143Livingstone CIAA14337145149129
144William Jewell GLVC14438154151151
145Southern Conn St Northeast-101453813514896
146NW Oklahoma St GAC14629150140148
147Lock Haven Pennsylvania State14738151161132
148SE Oklahoma St GAC148299986117
149Alderson-Broaddus Div II Independents14947157133162
150West Liberty Mountain East1503814416580
151Dixie St Great Northwest151479571122
152Fairmont St Mountain East15237147125150
153Quincy GLVC15329148141144
154Seton Hill Pennsylvania State154110160160157
155Clark Atlanta SIAC15527161167137
156Millersville Pennsylvania State156110165164160
157OK Panhandle St Div II Independents15747153144153
158Simon Fraser Great Northwest1583711794125
159Morehouse SIAC15928158157154
160Lincoln PA CIAA16019166162166
161Virginia-Wise Mountain East16129159154158
162St Anselm Northeast-10162110155107165
163Southern Nazarene GAC163011162152159
164Kentucky Wesleyan GLVC164011167156167
165Cheyney Pennsylvania State165011164168149
166Pace Northeast-10166011168163168
167West Virginia St Mountain East167011163166152
168Humboldt St Great Northwest168011137147102

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play