Share |


2014-2015 D3 College Football Rankings

Week 12: Sunday Nov 16, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Widener Middle Atlantic31002101718
2Johns Hopkins Centennial110018159
3UW-Whitewater WIAC410017114
4Mary Hardin-Baylor American Southwest610024213
5Wartburg IIAC5100575
6Mount Union OAC131007111
7Wesley Div III Independents2715342
8Muhlenberg Centennial10912121915
9St John's MN MIAC99117527
10Delaware Valley Middle Atlantic79132712103
11St John Fisher Empire 81182132614
12UW-Oshkosh WIAC266414153010
13Texas Lutheran SCAC15912311694
14St Thomas MIAC24821011642
15Hobart Liberty League141001376329
16John Carroll OAC1691233
17Concordia-Moorhead MIAC19822193816
18Bethel MN MIAC12736222032
19Ithaca Empire 887311297412
20Buffalo St Empire 82073301872
21Wheaton CCIW251004458924
22Lycoming Middle Atlantic21821465850
23Wittenberg North Coast22911203319
24Salisbury Empire 818646413974
25Utica Empire 817738406239
26Rowan NJAC287323811911
27UW-Platteville WIAC2373418488
28Wabash North Coast31913142417
29Louisiana College American Southwest4064114422108
30Centre SAA291001324540
31Central IA IIAC418210264722
32UW-Stevens Point WIAC38736345430
33Ursinus Centennial37734334247
34Montclair St NJAC398258215028
35Heidelberg OAC49821421591
36Linfield Northwest578121686
37Stevenson Middle Atlantic367315612521
38Chicago UAA438157212635
39Framingham St MSCAC46917507044
40Wash & Jeff Presidents279113161048
41North Central CCIW47826251495
42Morrisville St NJAC448226034123
43Hardin-Simmons American Southwest336310426041
44Bridgewater VA Old Dominion45821618746
45Alfred Empire 8305515709553
46Guilford Old Dominion54828352864
47Thomas More Presidents528259927
48St Lawrence Liberty League428265211323
49MIT New England4890110251180
50Brockport St Empire 8325518686683
51Emory & Henry Old Dominion3582165940112
52Ohio Northern OAC637311485752
53Gettysburg Centennial62559657662
54Hampden-Sydney Old Dominion347320393573
55Monmouth IL Midwest688213478231
56Macalester Midwest66911012417166
57Chapman Southern California65818232525
58Waynesburg Presidents838225435643
59Rhodes SAA56823849869
60Albright Middle Atlantic5964110813992
61Moravian Centennial555567713737
62Christopher Newport USA South537399753148
63Gustavus Adolphus MIAC58645362193
64Franklin & Marshall Centennial5055146711038
65Coe IIAC775512536159
66Carroll WI Midwest61825544497
67Cortland St NJAC845517808185
68Juniata Centennial715538150126
69Huntingdon AL USA South73734635587
70Franklin Heartland728225532114
71Frostburg St Empire 851462011116458
72Pacific Lutheran Northwest80728282945
73Buena Vista IIAC6055138543153
74Maryville USA South767328310560
75Pacific OR Northwest67638646967
76DePauw North Coast647312518334
77Augsburg MIAC10746307837154
78Otterbein OAC69559758570
79Western New England New England7082910311499
80UW-La Crosse WIAC9237124911120
81Dubuque IIAC79462699749
82RPI Liberty League816419110879
83Mt St Joseph Heartland888255736115
84Dickinson Centennial783768973110
85Redlands Southern California1126327243133
86King's PA Middle Atlantic9446811315575
87East Texas Baptist American Southwest894627613209
88Baldwin Wallace OAC90552666771
89Ohio Wesleyan North Coast10264139979116
90St Scholastica Upper Midwest911001114102129
91Husson ECFC87814150129156
92Randolph-Macon Old Dominion1105518749361
93Hamline MIAC744619140135136
94Adrian MIAA10982156212326
95Methodist USA South8264139641181
96Illinois College Midwest937338846146
97Western Conn St MSCAC1017349259132
98Hartwick Empire 875282311775169
99Bethany WV Presidents8664138711856
100UW-River Falls WIAC1033735810036
101Denison North Coast1006419310688
102Luther IIAC119551711596137
103St Norbert Midwest121641814118278
104Worcester St MSCAC9873612768189
105Salve Regina New England1166411116116117
106Susquehanna Centennial9528119812081
107Howard Payne American Southwest85462216384205
108Hendrix SAA11164313771198
109Lebanon Valley Middle Atlantic973712737780
110North Carolina Wesleyan USA South104556118104131
111Hiram North Coast1285517151143142
112Rose-Hulman Heartland124731211264176
113Augustana IL CCIW127551410714089
114Austin SCAC106558161183106
115Whitworth Northwest13564207127167
116Endicott New England1055511131138120
117Trinity TX SCAC142462510615763
118UW-Stout WIAC1262889513257
119Cornell IA Midwest12054112980183
120Bluffton Heartland134641413817390
121Elmhurst CCIW123552133122145
122Rochester Liberty League113549145151121
123Springfield Liberty League96552711072157
124Willamette Northwest1175477965100
125LaGrange USA South130555176117207
126Loras IIAC131375155134165
127UW-Eau Claire WIAC11819911916076
128Norwich ECFC997329188200150
129Muskingum OAC140371112515496
130Wooster North Coast1144616139128139
131William Paterson NJAC1464615149163111
132Millsaps SAA12936314618584
133Westminster PA Presidents15746249410786
134Fitchburg St MSCAC137643152156133
135Wisconsin Lutheran Northern1497314166162151
136WPI Liberty League14346714219355
137Wilkes Middle Atlantic1222815148124162
138Albion MIAA1396418623191
139Hope MIAA115642410990135
140Benedictine IL Northern159641913518668
141Simpson IIAC13337810514282
142Birmingham-Southern SAA138374159172118
143Carleton MIAC1762833181197134
144Shenandoah Old Dominion108463612299141
145St Vincent Presidents1774632123115130
146Washington U. UAA125462112194144
147Westfield St MSCAC1325515156181104
148Illinois Wesleyan CCIW15146310416551
149Greensboro USA South152373199176206
150Thiel Presidents162461213086177
151Northwestern MN Upper Midwest145826172168158
152Case Western Reserve Presidents15337110113677
153Kean NJAC148285153158127
154Puget Sound Northwest1924538120112125
155Occidental Southern California15554134101170
156Carnegie Mellon Presidents1784622157175113
157Sul Ross St American Southwest1892832144161102
158Castleton St ECFC167739178147196
159Union NY Liberty League1362823126127119
160Capital OAC172371215878203
161Geneva Presidents1473714136141124
162Bridgewater St MA MSCAC1414621169174140
163Trine MIAA1506413147109175
164New Jersey NJAC163281175207101
165Lake Forest Midwest1794614193216122
166Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Southern California18454189013354
167Cal Lutheran Southern California180451310049178
168McDaniel Centennial160198171152184
169UMass-Dartmouth MSCAC1544615173148188
170St Olaf MIAC17019164190105
171Olivet MIAA165646128103155
172Lakeland Northern144642815420165
173Misericordia Middle Atlantic1581915186191164
174Washington and Lee Old Dominion1902816143130138
175Mass Maritime MSCAC183468190179194
176Curry New England181375203220152
177Southern Virginia NJAC1561921162166128
178Carthage CCIW169379167149174
179Manchester Heartland18846913292173
180Sewanee SAA1612819177177160
181Greenville Upper Midwest1717310204145227
182Berry SAA1682814165189109
183Marietta OAC1642819160144159
184Catholic Old Dominion1743710182131204
185Coast Guard New England173371218521998
186Oberlin North Coast1662820211180222
187Averett USA South1752812191192172
188Concordia WI Northern182556180121210
189Defiance Heartland191372168169147
190Ripon Midwest185375184184163
191Westminster MO Upper Midwest195644212215195
192Beloit Midwest201379207195202
193Iowa Wesleyan Upper Midwest196643219209223
194Mount Ida ECFC187557214223182
195Millikin CCIW193372192198166
196Maine Maritime New England1863610196146218
197Southwestern TX SCAC203186189170200
198Kalamazoo MIAA2132815195188197
199Ferrum USA South194195187203143
200Hanover Heartland19928117088211
201Grinnell Midwest206375205208192
202North Park CCIW197285179178161
203Merchant Marine Liberty League198285197153219
204FDU-Florham Middle Atlantic2020102217196224
205Kenyon North Coast200195198202186
206SUNY-Maritime ECFC208462208221171
207Allegheny North Coast205192215199215
208Anderson Heartland204284216204216
209Wilmington OAC2070102202159221
210Crown Upper Midwest209461222222217
211La Verne Southern California21427317491214
212Alfred St Div III Independents211171213167228
213Pomona-Pitzer Southern California216183194187190
214Alma MIAA210284201210179
215Whittier Southern California221276183211107
216Grove City Presidents2190103209217187
217Plymouth St MSCAC212195221230185
218Apprentice Div III Independents217181206205199
219Knox Midwest218281220218213
220George Fox Northwest223183200212168
221Nichols New England220191224213229
222MacMurray Upper Midwest22237227206231
223Gallaudet ECFC215278218232149
224Rockford Northern227283226226220
225Lawrence Midwest22528234231232
226Earlham Heartland2280102223214226
227Lewis & Clark Northwest230093210194212
228Aurora Northern226192225229208
229Concordia IL Northern224185229225225
230Becker ECFC232192228233193
231Eureka Upper Midwest229282233228233
232Martin Luther Upper Midwest233281230227230
233Anna Maria ECFC2310102232224234
234Minnesota-Morris Upper Midwest234010231234201
235Maranatha Baptist Div III Independents23506235235235

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play