Share |


2014-2015 D3 College Football Rankings

Week 8: Sunday Oct 19, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Wesley Div III Independents170255
2Delaware Valley Middle Atlantic4602202148
3Wartburg IIAC26015204
4Mount Union OAC8604112
5Johns Hopkins Centennial36027109
6St John Fisher Empire 814518101710
7Wash & Jeff Presidents1960128436
8Salisbury Empire 812424302263
9John Carroll OAC56043151
10Texas Lutheran SCAC1060221258
11Bethel MN MIAC17516253029
12Wabash North Coast13601132316
13UW-Platteville WIAC35512215428
14Buffalo St Empire 87517321987
15Lycoming Middle Atlantic16511274322
16Widener Middle Atlantic18602142712
17St John's MN MIAC295112285915
18Concordia-Moorhead MIAC27619295420
19Mary Hardin-Baylor American Southwest286099721
20UW-Stevens Point WIAC65114315724
21Rowan NJAC34421321726
22Muhlenberg Centennial335111122413
23UW-Whitewater WIAC2360697
24Linfield Northwest205044133
25Wittenberg North Coast515126173911
26St Thomas MIAC445118181838
27UW-Oshkosh WIAC393312233819
28North Central CCIW2651224869
29Hobart Liberty League24605376332
30Hampden-Sydney Old Dominion465116261175
31Framingham St MSCAC3151403670
32Brockport St Empire 8584226333448
33Bethany WV Presidents305234410226
34Western New England New England25609586277
35Stevenson Middle Atlantic374227816617
36Heidelberg OAC224214193133
37Ithaca Empire 8114226358023
38Wheaton CCIW5060127511746
39Carroll WI Midwest38601342862
40Ursinus Centennial95131478142
41Utica Empire 848437519043
42Emory & Henry Old Dominion155127575880
43Buena Vista IIAC67422410545178
44Chicago UAA3651810914956
45Louisiana College American Southwest4524392686
46St Lawrence Liberty League3251144510525
47Gustavus Adolphus MIAC41616433396
48Thomas More Presidents655217111418
49Waynesburg Presidents52613414161
50Coe IIAC623312686591
51Alfred Empire 8213330486454
52Guilford Old Dominion8551334632104
53Hardin-Simmons American Southwest594169210494
54Morrisville St NJAC4252127456114
55Frostburg St Empire 896344110413671
56Montclair St NJAC605147216514
57Huntingdon AL USA South615245040100
58Rhodes SAA57511768482
59Ohio Northern OAC54335595585
60Hartwick Empire 84924118835164
61Chapman Southern California68417161634
62Centre SAA70608365135
63Wooster North Coast663338575103
64Christopher Newport USA South724388973112
65Otterbein OAC73428568847
66Howard Payne American Southwest114424811887152
67Juniata Centennial11733508161121
68Baldwin Wallace OAC644246347107
69UW-La Crosse WIAC10824395211627
70Pacific OR Northwest1063236428328
71Bridgewater VA Old Dominion4342289695110
72Gettysburg Centennial563316698666
73Methodist USA South9142189329196
74Springfield Liberty League6352116631149
75East Texas Baptist American Southwest473328626220
76Austin SCAC764213519150
77Dubuque IIAC972420559245
78Central IA IIAC1004222494878
79Franklin & Marshall Centennial843359711879
80Luther IIAC8042124109139
81Maryville USA South81528211155
82Moravian Centennial4033427113730
83Husson ECFC53413012916372
84Ohio Wesleyan North Coast125424110879146
85Monmouth IL Midwest9842136110744
86Shenandoah Old Dominion884229011559
87Dickinson Centennial92245808981
88Cornell IA Midwest74411415477211
89Albright Middle Atlantic103241412014483
90Franklin Heartland945247337144
91DePauw North Coast7942126711437
92Western Conn St MSCAC1055213706892
93Endicott New England9942611613198
94St Scholastica Upper Midwest717023155132159
95Wilkes Middle Atlantic10224710196119
96Redlands Southern California104328386033
97Augsburg MIAC86241110252161
98North Carolina Wesleyan USA South1104212121103137
99Rochester Liberty League1134214141150117
100Cortland St NJAC1162416647868
101Adrian MIAA1095185410139
102Simpson IIAC90331211113388
103Susquehanna Centennial1431540537057
104St Norbert Midwest10133313018351
105Case Western Reserve Presidents12133167713041
106Westfield St MSCAC77422912717453
107King's PA Middle Atlantic87332012314389
108Norwich ECFC69423914316199
109MIT New England8250279144158
110Carnegie Mellon Presidents123331311214273
111Hamline MIAC11124151108183
112RPI Liberty League554357798584
113Elmhurst CCIW107426136141128
114UW-River Falls WIAC1201568413840
115Pacific Lutheran Northwest112323605390
116Macalester Midwest119513169193124
117Fitchburg St MSCAC95522211915464
118Rose-Hulman Heartland139512110646182
119Hope MIAA13642179471134
120Illinois College Midwest12742710050166
121Albion MIAA8933326521169
122UW-Eau Claire WIAC138061613217374
123Hiram North Coast1403317147134151
124Denison North Coast146242210311295
125St Vincent Presidents13324811312997
126UW-Stout WIAC12415212214576
127Kean NJAC1592432160127181
128Whitworth Northwest14543178725187
129Hendrix SAA78425118094225
130Lebanon Valley Middle Atlantic137157115121109
131Oberlin North Coast1732442178126213
132Marietta OAC1492417161119188
133Illinois Wesleyan CCIW93334010717931
134Mt St Joseph Heartland11552198649140
135Berry SAA1632428159180113
136Muskingum OAC13015613415993
137Bluffton Heartland1473310166192115
138Northwestern MN Upper Midwest142614182170174
139Carthage CCIW134245139106168
140Occidental Southern California135325153122167
141Thiel Presidents14824714499176
142Willamette Northwest15641148374102
143Manchester Heartland1283315126100155
144Randolph-Macon Old Dominion7533699991120
145St Olaf MIAC1761631175185141
146Westminster PA Presidents1571611110113106
147Augustana IL CCIW1742427140158101
148Washington U. UAA141247142110160
149Concordia WI Northern15842916367221
150Worcester St MSCAC166421614976207
151LaGrange USA South15134196139222
152UMass-Dartmouth MSCAC1263426150146132
153Trine MIAA834270152123163
154Greensboro USA South155151212184215
155Salve Regina New England1533429582125
156Coast Guard New England1183438184207127
157Olivet MIAA131332612869180
158Birmingham-Southern SAA1772519170186130
159New Jersey NJAC150159179190147
160Iowa Wesleyan Upper Midwest169529222214212
161McDaniel Centennial1321529190167195
162Bridgewater St MA MSCAC165343146152118
163Trinity TX SCAC1842521172195126
164Capital OAC16724314898186
165Loras IIAC171156164153156
166William Paterson NJAC1542412145125153
167Lakeland Northern17233511416052
168Allegheny North Coast164154206208177
169WPI Liberty League152241713719449
170Geneva Presidents1781589893116
171Lake Forest Midwest162249177212105
172Millsaps SAA1221450174198122
173Millikin CCIW1442429171171154
174Cal Lutheran Southern California197232313366199
175Puget Sound Northwest180325138140129
176Carleton MIAC1601616187204142
177Misericordia Middle Atlantic182155193181190
178Maine Maritime New England2142336201177205
179Washington and Lee Old Dominion2161537131124136
180Benedictine IL Northern206242617622660
181Ferrum USA South187066157156135
182Southern Virginia NJAC1940612156157131
183Union NY Liberty League179064125135111
184Castleton St ECFC1294255167168145
185Anderson Heartland2052420195172202
186Sewanee SAA188162165164143
187Wisconsin Lutheran Northern2023315186155197
188Merchant Marine Liberty League1752513191162201
189Averett USA South196157188182170
190Mount Ida ECFC198248194201162
191Beloit Midwest1812410210196208
192Gallaudet ECFC186236200220150
193Westminster MO Upper Midwest1614332216215198
194Sul Ross St American Southwest2041610189197157
195Greenville Upper Midwest1705225221169229
196Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Southern California19123511715165
197Ripon Midwest192155181199138
198Southwestern TX SCAC195153197189189
199Defiance Heartland190159162187108
200Alfred St Div III Independents1831417204128230
201Catholic Old Dominion1852416185147200
202Grove City Presidents207065183210123
203Kenyon North Coast2200617203205173
204Grinnell Midwest199155208219172
205Mass Maritime MSCAC211156192175193
206Kalamazoo MIAA2281522199176206
207Whittier Southern California218231115820667
208Alma MIAA1682440209209191
209Nichols New England201168218211209
210Knox Midwest2002410225216224
211Pomona-Pitzer Southern California1930518202200179
212Plymouth St MSCAC1891523214224171
213Wilmington OAC210063198148217
214FDU-Florham Middle Atlantic212062213203210
215SUNY-Maritime ECFC213242219222194
216Curry New England2030713215218192
217North Park CCIW209068205202185
218MacMurray Upper Midwest224256227178233
219Aurora Northern2081511226228218
220Crown Upper Midwest221161229225227
221Hanover Heartland215076168120203
222Earlham Heartland226074224213223
223Lawrence Midwest225242230232231
224La Verne Southern California21914517397219
225Rockford Northern222153220229175
226Becker ECFC227061217231165
227Eureka Upper Midwest2172510231233228
228Concordia IL Northern223055228223226
229Apprentice Div III Independents22905211217184
230Lewis & Clark Northwest231061223221214
231Martin Luther Upper Midwest234163232227232
232George Fox Northwest233051207188204
233Anna Maria ECFC232061234230234
234Minnesota-Morris Upper Midwest230074233234216
235Maranatha Baptist Div III Independents23505235235235

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play