Share |


2014-2015 D3 College Football Rankings

Week 16: Sunday Dec 14, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1UW-Whitewater WIAC1140594
2Mount Union OAC2140111
3Wartburg IIAC51212688
4Wesley Div III Independents31021456
5Linfield Northwest41121373
6Mary Hardin-Baylor American Southwest61117310
7John Carroll OAC81121222
8UW-Oshkosh WIAC96419229
9Widener Middle Atlantic71212222928
10St John's MN MIAC12102211505
11Johns Hopkins Centennial101111142118
12Hobart Liberty League111211345824
13St John Fisher Empire 81392163513
14Concordia-Moorhead MIAC15821133011
15UW-Platteville WIAC1673110417
16Heidelberg OAC2182512466
17Bethel MN MIAC18731171626
18St Thomas MIAC208328633
19UW-Stevens Point WIAC22733294920
20Texas Lutheran SCAC14926301567
21Buffalo St Empire 817834311488
22Wheaton CCIW261114286414
23Salisbury Empire 819744443787
24Central IA IIAC25821254619
25Muhlenberg Centennial23922202723
26Wabash North Coast291023183416
27Ithaca Empire 828741338115
28Ohio Northern OAC37739365138
29Louisiana College American Southwest276424524108
30Wash & Jeff Presidents331023241360
31Delaware Valley Middle Atlantic309214318115
32Chapman Southern California24828211934
33North Central CCIW438210191076
34Morrisville St NJAC319236026136
35Wittenberg North Coast41926274422
36Centre SAA381012353946
37Rowan NJAC327453912012
38Chicago UAA428147212335
39Utica Empire 836743546356
40Framingham St MSCAC341016526253
41Montclair St NJAC398228315632
42Hardin-Simmons American Southwest44632415742
43Pacific Lutheran Northwest35728262537
44Pacific OR Northwest40634506051
45Thomas More Presidents47822151236
46MIT New England45101111369173
47Lycoming Middle Atlantic46821717771
48Monmouth IL Midwest55827407625
49St Lawrence Liberty League488215511621
50Christopher Newport USA South498418459124
51Macalester Midwest5992811816370
52Guilford Old Dominion50822383373
53Bridgewater VA Old Dominion518226910047
54Alfred Empire 8535517610558
55Otterbein OAC64559587149
56Emory & Henry Old Dominion548226745113
57Brockport St Empire 856551747284
58Coe IIAC62554425245
59Rhodes SAA618228010368
60Stevenson Middle Atlantic578337313330
61Ursinus Centennial58733515363
62Hampden-Sydney Old Dominion60742494286
63Waynesburg Presidents6383636575
64Carroll WI Midwest65821484383
65Gustavus Adolphus MIAC66641321779
66Redlands Southern California526314232831
67Buena Vista IIAC685516838142
68Baldwin Wallace OAC74556475448
69Huntingdon AL USA South67732625681
70UW-La Crosse WIAC71371379117
71Dubuque IIAC73462598340
72Franklin Heartland768345336102
73Cortland St NJAC69554818682
74Maryville USA South707347910861
75Augsburg MIAC804656631144
76Frostburg St Empire 87746112217262
77Western New England New England7582210411498
78DePauw North Coast81733649841
79Gettysburg Centennial78551879989
80Whitworth Northwest726486123156
81Mt St Joseph Heartland848235632109
82UW-River Falls WIAC86374468227
83Adrian MIAA888355711229
84Willamette Northwest79545655591
85East Texas Baptist American Southwest834627511211
86Luther IIAC9255610084126
87Albright Middle Atlantic82655144147120
88Illinois College Midwest937357847137
89St Scholastica Upper Midwest94101510793116
90Moravian Centennial855559915750
91Franklin & Marshall Centennial875549013052
92Hamline MIAC97465125121125
93Methodist USA South906439140180
94RPI Liberty League89655889292
95Ohio Wesleyan North Coast9964410990131
96St Norbert Midwest10264612617665
97Salve Regina New England91746112102129
98Juniata Centennial9555310368162
99Western Conn St MSCAC967438666117
100Bethany WV Presidents1046549813178
101Muskingum OAC111371010113872
102Randolph-Macon Old Dominion985548510774
103Hartwick Empire 810128212478172
104UW-Stout WIAC1102867711743
105Denison North Coast10864310211893
106Worcester St MSCAC10373312970189
107Howard Payne American Southwest10546216380207
108Hendrix SAA11264413874194
109Puget Sound Northwest10045910597112
110Husson ECFC106824153143153
111UW-Eau Claire WIAC1201999514455
112Rose-Hulman Heartland11873610861174
113Trinity TX SCAC10746610615259
114Augustana IL CCIW1215579212269
115Loras IIAC122377139119154
116Cornell IA Midwest12354712175176
117Austin SCAC113554155183103
118Elmhurst CCIW124556116106128
119North Carolina Wesleyan USA South114555119109133
120Bluffton Heartland12964913516985
121Endicott New England115556136136123
122Occidental Southern California109541313096164
123Hiram North Coast130557164155165
124Dickinson Centennial11937511494134
125Capital OAC138371313367195
126LaGrange USA South12655179115209
127Springfield Liberty League12555211173166
128Simpson IIAC1323749412764
129Rochester Liberty League127542145149122
130King's PA Middle Atlantic12846214717596
131Albion MIAA1356447020179
132Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Southern California11654168212644
133Wisconsin Lutheran Northern13373159158141
134Cal Lutheran Southern California11745179348171
135Hope MIAA1376429779119
136Benedictine IL Northern14165513217377
137Westminster PA Presidents14046311012595
138Millsaps SAA13636214618880
139Wooster North Coast142463156139163
140Fitchburg St MSCAC131649152159132
141William Paterson NJAC134467149165110
142Carleton MIAC148286175194121
143Washington U. UAA1434612095147
144St Vincent Presidents146462142128146
145Illinois Wesleyan CCIW1534688915039
146WPI Liberty League13946714119654
147Birmingham-Southern SAA144373161174114
148Westfield St MSCAC145553157184104
149Northwestern MN Upper Midwest156827168162155
150Case Western Reserve Presidents15537511714590
151Shenandoah Old Dominion149462131111152
152Norwich ECFC147745195199175
153Thiel Presidents157464154110191
154Susquehanna Centennial150284123140100
155Greensboro USA South151374202178208
156Lebanon Valley Middle Atlantic1523749610499
157Carnegie Mellon Presidents158461172186127
158Marietta OAC1682810137124139
159Trine MIAA162643134101167
160Sul Ross St American Southwest154286140160105
161Olivet MIAA16464311589143
162Lake Forest Midwest165463184215111
163Geneva Presidents16337158154145
164Lakeland Northern16964514319757
165Bridgewater St MA MSCAC159466170177138
166Kean NJAC160286160161135
167Union NY Liberty League161286127129118
168St Olaf MIAC17119315118794
169UMass-Dartmouth MSCAC166463176148186
170Carthage CCIW174374150132161
171Castleton St ECFC167734183151198
172Manchester Heartland17846612888170
173New Jersey NJAC172281180212106
174Curry New England170374206220158
175Mass Maritime MSCAC173462194180192
176Greenville Upper Midwest180734200134225
177Wilkes Middle Atlantic175282173142185
178Washington and Lee Old Dominion177281148135149
179Southern Virginia NJAC176193162170130
180Sewanee SAA181281182182168
181Coast Guard New England179372189219101
182Berry SAA18228167192107
183Concordia WI Northern184551174113205
184Ripon Midwest186372178181157
185Defiance Heartland188373165167140
186Beloit Midwest191375204193203
187Oberlin North Coast189282214190226
188Westminster MO Upper Midwest190642208214190
189Averett USA South183286192195177
190Catholic Old Dominion185375186137212
191Millikin CCIW195374181191151
192Iowa Wesleyan Upper Midwest194642216204219
193McDaniel Centennial192191193171201
194Kalamazoo MIAA200286188179188
195Southwestern TX SCAC193182185166197
196Wilmington OAC20601010190141213
197La Verne Southern California187271017185215
198Maine Maritime New England196362198146221
199Misericordia Middle Atlantic198191203206183
200Grinnell Midwest204374201202181
201Hanover Heartland20528416987210
202North Park CCIW207285166164148
203Ferrum USA South202191187201150
204Mount Ida ECFC201553213223182
205Whittier Southern California19727817721197
206Pomona-Pitzer Southern California199187191185187
207George Fox Northwest203184196210159
208Merchant Marine Liberty League20828199153220
209Anderson Heartland20928212198218
210Kenyon North Coast21019207208193
211Allegheny North Coast212191218205222
212SUNY-Maritime ECFC211461210221178
213Crown Upper Midwest21346220218216
214Alma MIAA215281197203169
215Knox Midwest219284217216214
216Alfred St Div III Independents21617211168228
217Grove City Presidents2200103215222200
218Lewis & Clark Northwest214094205189206
219Plymouth St MSCAC217192221231184
220FDU-Florham Middle Atlantic2180102225209229
221Apprentice Div III Independents22118209207199
222Nichols New England22219227217227
223MacMurray Upper Midwest22337226200231
224Rockford Northern225281224225217
225Lawrence Midwest226281234230233
226Gallaudet ECFC224272219232160
227Earlham Heartland227010223213224
228Aurora Northern22819222229204
229Concordia IL Northern22918228224223
230Eureka Upper Midwest231281232227232
231Becker ECFC230191229233196
232Martin Luther Upper Midwest23228230226230
233Anna Maria ECFC233010233228234
234Minnesota-Morris Upper Midwest234010231234202
235Maranatha Baptist Div III Independents23506235235235

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play