Share |


2013-2014 D3 College Football Rankings

Week 18: Tuesday Jan 7, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1UW-Whitewater WIAC1150181
2Mount Union OAC21415226
3Mary Hardin-Baylor American Southwest3131438
4Linfield Northwest4111344
5North Central CCIW5131219
6Bethel MN MIAC61216613
7Wesley Div III Independents7103172623
8St John Fisher Empire 88103162922
9UW-Platteville WIAC910210932
10UW-Oshkosh WIAC10828157
11Pacific Lutheran Northwest1182387528
12Ithaca Empire 812934412712
13Alfred Empire 81383434658
14Johns Hopkins Centennial14101121324
15Rowan NJAC15937213435
16Hobart Liberty League171011374549
17John Carroll OAC169217142
18Salisbury Empire 819741193914
19Wittenberg North Coast18102111750
20St Thomas MIAC20829286
21Concordia-Moorhead MIAC22821242354
22Brockport St NJAC21831395251
23Millsaps SAA2391666966
24Hampden-Sydney Old Dominion2493182227
25Christopher Newport USA South2582341305
26Buffalo St Empire 826555025113
27Willamette Northwest2772362492
28Methodist USA South28828812195
29Wartburg IIAC2993254125
30Lebanon Valley Middle Atlantic31831819472
31Redlands Southern California307314510020
32Rhodes SAA32825631109
33Lycoming Middle Atlantic33737512643
34Heidelberg OAC348215586
35Albright Middle Atlantic3583575375
36Cortland St NJAC3665645582
37St John's MN MIAC387314612911
38Wabash North Coast37911131131
39Pacific OR Northwest3973294036
40Randolph-Macon Old Dominion4073333845
41Washington U. UAA41835514710
42Maryville USA South43831302165
43Chapman Southern California42811422798
44Illinois Wesleyan CCIW4492406441
45Texas Lutheran SCAC45816719144
46Thomas More Presidents4691203321
47Hartwick Empire 84764767689
48Wheaton CCIW4882142017
49Wash & Jeff Presidents4983313547
50Delaware Valley Middle Atlantic517418570101
51Huntingdon AL USA South507315116132
52Centre SAA5273494371
53Widener Middle Atlantic5364686874
54Louisiana College American Southwest5473595767
55Coe IIAC5573276115
56Framingham St MSCAC56928211257
57Gustavus Adolphus MIAC58641324434
58UW-Stevens Point WIAC57551285418
59Central IA IIAC596423813
60Muhlenberg Centennial6083224716
61King's PA Middle Atlantic6264112495153
62Albion MIAA6183111190133
63Simpson IIAC63736134108
64Guilford Old Dominion6464837899
65Ursinus Centennial67732698062
66Franklin Heartland65841261859
67UW-Stout WIAC66461656664
68Franklin & Marshall Centennial6874534876
69Birmingham-Southern SAA69549049135
70Washington and Lee Old Dominion70556310733
71Emory & Henry Old Dominion72551606756
72Dubuque IIAC71551211061
73St Norbert Midwest748317313339
74Wooster North Coast7373111872170
75St Lawrence Liberty League7673111218153
76Buena Vista IIAC75461547748
77UW-La Crosse WIAC7737478329
78Juniata Centennial7874799370
79Springfield Liberty League797311787149
80Catholic Old Dominion8064487938
81Ohio Northern OAC81647151100
82Baldwin Wallace OAC82647412344
83New Jersey NJAC835511520640
84LaGrange USA South8455807397
85Augsburg MIAC8555353273
86Otterbein OAC865512019155
87Montclair St NJAC874610516163
88Lake Forest Midwest888210719242
89Gallaudet ECFC8992153186111
90Hope MIAA9073587152
91Carleton MIAC91559350146
92Western Conn St MSCAC92827036114
93Denison North Coast9373123102148
94Shenandoah Old Dominion9546112197147
95UW-Eau Claire WIAC94281788283
96Utica Empire 896379411195
97Illinois College Midwest9782413769
98Sewanee SAA98469613578
99Waynesburg Presidents1007418910485
100Cornell IA Midwest99731624290
101Mississippi College American Southwest1014612698157
102Wilkes Middle Atlantic1024612216779
103Cal Lutheran Southern California10345849184
104Hardin-Simmons American Southwest104468717192
105Occidental Southern California1055413963193
106Southern Virginia Div III Independents1068211616668
107Rochester Liberty League10754149141150
108Stevenson Middle Atlantic10946111314694
109Kalamazoo MIAA108641119122124
110RPI Liberty League11055143155125
111Endicott New England1118399106107
112Chicago UAA1126411419346
113Rose-Hulman Heartland11373108105121
114Whitworth Northwest114469712096
115Case Western Reserve UAA11554145162117
116Morrisville St NJAC1163712730211
117Augustana IL CCIW117558610381
118Adrian MIAA118649218719
119Ripon Midwest1197313084173
120Trinity TX SCAC121551104121105
121Concordia WI Northern12083113358194
122Bridgewater VA Old Dominion12246777491
123Norwich ECFC12374157163131
124Kean NJAC124289517030
125Salve Regina New England1257411015780
126Bridgewater St MA MSCAC1266413596169
127William Paterson NJAC12737152125178
128Carroll WI Midwest1286410113788
129Ohio Wesleyan North Coast1295510689128
130Gettysburg Centennial1334639865143
131Capital OAC130371154154141
132Howard Payne American Southwest131461183109209
133Olivet MIAA134641147139155
134Austin SCAC132552146174102
135Bethany WV Presidents1354610988130
136Mt St Joseph Heartland1366414299176
137Benedictine IL Northern13773129144116
138Fitchburg St MSCAC13864184164184
139Merchant Marine Liberty League141442176204126
140Geneva Presidents1405510262159
141Union NY Liberty League142371128153103
142Monmouth IL Midwest139553526060
143Trine MIAA144461138128138
144Dickinson Centennial146372156176118
145DePauw North Coast143462136158104
146Elmhurst CCIW14546110319737
147St Scholastica Upper Midwest14792144142136
148East Texas Baptist American Southwest1483716086201
149Frostburg St Empire 814919180114204
150Grove City Presidents15055155149151
151Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Southern California15136189203154
152La Verne Southern California153361187173179
153Hanover Heartland152551181168172
154UW-River Falls WIAC1540109111677
155MIT New England156631161150163
156North Park CCIW155371162148167
157Lakeland Northern15773163151166
158Lewis & Clark Northwest1581818559226
159North Carolina Wesleyan USA South1592813792175
160Kenyon North Coast16046182210127
161Moravian Centennial16128125115134
162Husson ECFC164552193225120
163Thiel Presidents16237114185183
164WPI Liberty League165371186189165
165Muskingum OAC163282150180110
166Greenville Upper Midwest167921167131191
167Westminster PA Presidents166461159177123
168Averett USA South170192173183137
169Sul Ross St American Southwest168191164156162
170SUNY-Maritime ECFC169551199220160
171Mass Maritime MSCAC17155197108222
172Westfield St MSCAC1725514820193
173Ferrum USA South174281170140189
174Oberlin North Coast173371169196122
175FDU-Florham Middle Atlantic17519216145232
176Hendrix SAA17737116556215
177Misericordia Middle Atlantic176191196136213
178McDaniel Centennial17828174124196
179Luther IIAC1792810013887
180Greensboro USA South18028151118182
181Hamline MIAC182281166160152
182Mount Ida ECFC181551208216188
183Puget Sound Northwest18318206152216
184Bluffton Heartland18446194199177
185Carnegie Mellon UAA186371132143119
186Pomona-Pitzer Southern California185271202222164
187Alma MIAA18719178194140
188UMass-Dartmouth MSCAC18836192207161
189Berry SAA190091207227158
190Macalester Div III Independents189461179217112
191St Olaf MIAC19119134119145
192Western New England New England19246171113199
193Curry New England194451201172200
194Millikin CCIW193281168110197
195Marietta OAC19519198165203
196Eureka Upper Midwest19682191212142
197Susquehanna Centennial19719131132129
198Hiram North Coast19828204211185
199Carthage CCIW200191140159106
200Defiance Heartland199371158190115
201Becker ECFC20137214219198
202Wisconsin Lutheran Northern20246172175139
203Coast Guard New England205372190185180
204Grinnell Midwest20428200213168
205Manchester Heartland203372177178156
206Worcester St MSCAC20637210171214
207Whittier Southern California20718209117231
208Loras IIAC20819211205202
209Alfred St Div III Independents20916222226208
210Wilmington OAC210010215169219
211Aurora Northern21137175101205
212Plymouth St MSCAC21228217200218
213Northwestern MN Upper Midwest21364203214181
214Earlham Heartland21428226221220
215Knox Midwest21519188184174
216Lawrence Midwest21619195202171
217Beloit Midwest21719212182212
218Anna Maria ECFC21828228218227
219Concordia IL Northern21928223188230
220St Vincent Presidents220010205208190
221Allegheny North Coast221010219233186
222Apprentice Div III Independents22209220198224
223Southwestern TX SCAC223010225231206
224Castleton St ECFC22419231235217
225Nichols New England22518229223229
226Crown Upper Midwest22646213228187
227Maine Maritime New England22718234195234
228Anderson Heartland228010230232223
229Rockford Northern22919224229207
230Martin Luther Upper Midwest23046232209233
231Minnesota-Morris Upper Midwest23137218179225
232Iowa Wesleyan Upper Midwest23228227215228
233Westminster MO Upper Midwest23328221224210
234Maranatha Baptist Div III Independents23419235230235
235MacMurray Upper Midwest235010233234221

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play