Share |


2014-2015 D3 College Football Rankings

Week 0: Sunday Aug 3, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1UW-Whitewater WIAC100171
2Mount Union OAC200317
3Linfield Northwest300543
4Mary Hardin-Baylor American Southwest400224
5Wesley Div III Independents500101510
6Bethel MN MIAC6009118
7North Central CCIW700435
8St Thomas MIAC8007172
9Johns Hopkins Centennial900131427
10Rowan NJAC10005811325
11UW-Oshkosh WIAC1100696
12Hobart Liberty League1200303636
13Wittenberg North Coast1300161054
14Concordia-Moorhead MIAC1400202340
15Redlands Southern California1500325628
16Wheaton CCIW1600111315
17Heidelberg OAC170015668
18Millsaps SAA1800656279
19Wabash North Coast1900172430
20Widener Middle Atlantic2000413076
21Wartburg IIAC2100294332
22UW-Platteville WIAC22008519
23St John Fisher Empire 82300182816
24Franklin Heartland2400251867
25Salisbury Empire 82500142611
26Pacific Lutheran Northwest2600316421
27Alfred Empire 82700445348
28Ithaca Empire 82800481279
29Thomas More Presidents2900192929
30Cortland St NJAC3000473972
31Willamette Northwest3100262258
32Buffalo St Empire 83200462797
33Muhlenberg Centennial3300276017
34John Carroll OAC3400121914
35Louisiana College American Southwest3500343146
36Lycoming Middle Atlantic36006411633
37Hampden-Sydney Old Dominion3700232147
38Wash & Jeff Presidents3800404644
39Brockport St Empire 83900534277
40Delaware Valley Middle Atlantic4000676380
41St John's MN MIAC4100398522
42Albright Middle Atlantic4200615475
43Huntingdon AL USA South43004216113
44Coe IIAC4400214020
45Lebanon Valley Middle Atlantic4500879487
46Christopher Newport USA South46005911926
47Illinois Wesleyan CCIW4700355531
48Centre SAA4800504963
49Randolph-Macon Old Dominion4900373750
50Rhodes SAA50007747110
51Texas Lutheran SCAC51006220141
52Birmingham-Southern SAA52006634104
53Framingham St MSCAC53008211151
54UW-Stevens Point WIAC5400244523
55Central IA IIAC5500286913
56Washington and Lee Old Dominion5600526843
57Washington U. UAA57006915412
58UW-La Crosse WIAC5800337518
59UW-Stout WIAC5900546745
60Augsburg MIAC6000362581
61Chapman Southern California6100553591
62Springfield Liberty League62009559140
63Baldwin Wallace OAC6300579137
64Dubuque IIAC6400221274
65Gustavus Adolphus MIAC6500386135
66Methodist USA South660010633189
67Simpson IIAC67007044101
68UW-Eau Claire WIAC6800455842
69Maryville USA South6900564183
70Pacific OR Northwest7000494859
71Albion MIAA710010097111
72Cal Lutheran Southern California7200433865
73Montclair St NJAC730010215553
74Hardin-Simmons American Southwest7400518157
75Ursinus Centennial7500738069
76Hartwick Empire 876009393102
77Utica Empire 877009177112
78Trinity TX SCAC7800769264
79St Norbert Midwest79007812638
80Otterbein OAC800010316349
81Emory & Henry Old Dominion8100688955
82Franklin & Marshall Centennial8200716585
83New Jersey NJAC830010818641
84Endicott New England84009078103
85Ohio Northern OAC8500725792
86Buena Vista IIAC8600759657
87Kean NJAC87008314734
88Hope MIAA8800748661
89Illinois College Midwest8900603299
90Guilford Old Dominion9000113106127
91Waynesburg Presidents91008910478
92Adrian MIAA92008816724
93Whitworth Northwest9300869882
94Carleton MIAC940010574145
95Sewanee SAA95009413762
96Rochester Liberty League9600135131134
97Elmhurst CCIW97008013439
98Salve Regina New England980010114171
99RPI Liberty League9900134138126
100Lake Forest Midwest1000011718060
101Catholic Old Dominion101008510073
102King's PA Middle Atlantic10200163140174
103LaGrange USA South1030099105100
104Case Western Reserve Presidents1040012616194
105Bridgewater St MA MSCAC10500125118136
106Wilkes Middle Atlantic10600139168107
107St Lawrence Liberty League1070013219470
108Gallaudet ECFC10800156177117
109Augustana IL CCIW109007910352
110Union NY Liberty League1100010712498
111Bridgewater VA Old Dominion11100818189
112Juniata Centennial1120010913395
113Wooster North Coast11300133109153
114Denison North Coast11400129110149
115Gettysburg Centennial115009250147
116East Texas Baptist American Southwest1160011570172
117Shenandoah Old Dominion11700122120131
118Trine MIAA11800114112120
119Kalamazoo MIAA11900128129129
120Chicago UAA1200012119056
121Norwich ECFC12100157164133
122Carroll WI Midwest122009712384
123Western Conn St MSCAC1230011872177
124Occidental Southern California1240014488193
125Southern Virginia NJAC1250013017093
126William Paterson NJAC12600158142156
127Concordia WI Northern1270012787176
128Ohio Wesleyan North Coast12800111101125
129St Olaf MIAC129009684114
130Cornell IA Midwest130009879123
131Frostburg St Empire 813100169115195
132Rose-Hulman Heartland13200137121152
133Monmouth IL Midwest13300635188
134Sul Ross St American Southwest1340012383168
135Stevenson Middle Atlantic13500141145137
136Ripon Midwest1360013695179
137Capital OAC13700145159128
138Merchant Marine Liberty League13800172188148
139St Scholastica Upper Midwest13900146151139
140UW-River Falls WIAC140008410266
141Lewis & Clark Northwest1410016452215
142Morrisville St NJAC1420015276205
143Dickinson Centennial14300159185118
144Howard Payne American Southwest14400181139194
145George Fox Northwest1450015399192
146Benedictine IL Northern14600138156116
147La Verne Southern California14700168158162
148Ferrum USA South14800143114169
149DePauw North Coast14900142172106
150Austin SCAC15000150183108
151Bethany WV Presidents1510010482132
152Muskingum OAC1520013117390
153Mt St Joseph Heartland15300155130166
154Hanover Heartland15400166146173
155Geneva Presidents1550011273155
156Grove City Presidents15600140150124
157Greenville Upper Midwest15700182135201
158Millikin CCIW1580011671171
159Western New England New England15900151107188
160Mass Maritime MSCAC16000188117213
161Hendrix SAA1610018566227
162Mount Ida ECFC16200194196185
163MIT New England16300178166181
164North Park CCIW16400161149159
165Susquehanna Centennial16500124128122
166Carnegie Mellon Presidents16600120125121
167SUNY-Maritime ECFC16700195218143
168Fitchburg St MSCAC16800206205191
169Westfield St MSCAC16900165197105
170WPI Liberty League17000187192163
171Moravian Centennial17100147157135
172Luther IIAC1720011014886
173North Carolina Wesleyan USA South17300154122180
174Olivet MIAA17400174160184
175Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Southern California17500186204146
176Oberlin North Coast17600160187119
177Bluffton Heartland17700190199164
178Westminster PA Presidents17800149178115
179Carthage CCIW1790011915296
180Hamline MIAC18000179174170
181Macalester Midwest18100167203109
182Curry New England18200198175196
183Lakeland Northern18300177182161
184Kenyon North Coast18400189214142
185FDU-Florham Middle Atlantic18500218176229
186Berry SAA18600214233183
187Worcester St MSCAC18700202169207
188Averett USA South18800180193150
189Greensboro USA South18900173153186
190Wisconsin Lutheran Northern19000162179130
191Thiel Presidents19100148136158
192McDaniel Centennial19200175132198
193UMass-Dartmouth MSCAC19300199210165
194Alma MIAA19400176195144
195Puget Sound Northwest19500205144217
196Manchester Heartland19600171184151
197Coast Guard New England19700184165187
198Concordia IL Northern19800203143214
199Marietta OAC19900193162203
200Whittier Southern California2000019190225
201Pomona-Pitzer Southern California20100200209175
202Husson ECFC20200212228178
203Grinnell Midwest20300196212160
204Loras IIAC20400207206199
205Defiance Heartland20500183200138
206Eureka Upper Midwest20600209221190
207Northwestern MN Upper Midwest20700201211182
208Alfred St Div III Independents20800228230221
209Misericordia Middle Atlantic20900227213231
210Aurora Northern21000170108204
211Becker ECFC21100219223208
212Allegheny North Coast21200208227154
213Plymouth St MSCAC21300217216206
214Wilmington OAC21400215191220
215Hiram North Coast21500213220197
216Castleton St ECFC21600223219223
217St Vincent Presidents21700192198167
218Lawrence Midwest21800204189202
219Knox Midwest21900197171200
220Apprentice Div III Independents22000216207212
221Earlham Heartland22100226225222
222Iowa Wesleyan Upper Midwest22200210181219
223Anna Maria ECFC22300229215232
224Southwestern TX SCAC22400231234218
225Beloit Midwest22500211201211
226Nichols New England22600225217228
227Minnesota-Morris Upper Midwest22700221202226
228Maine Maritime New England22800232208234
229Westminster MO Upper Midwest22900220224209
230Anderson Heartland23000230229224
231Martin Luther Upper Midwest23100233222233
232Crown Upper Midwest23200222232210
233Rockford Northern23300224226216
234Maranatha Baptist Div III Independents23400235231235
235MacMurray Upper Midwest23500234235230

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play