Share |


2014-2015 D3 College Football Rankings

Week 9: Sunday Oct 26, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Wesley Div III Independents170223
2Delaware Valley Middle Atlantic270183119
3Wartburg IIAC3705162
4Johns Hopkins Centennial570181310
5Widener Middle Atlantic167011142611
6St John Fisher Empire 86619148
7Mary Hardin-Baylor American Southwest1970124413
8Bethel MN MIAC11613162824
9Mount Union OAC4705114
10John Carroll OAC9701381
11Salisbury Empire 88433383071
12Muhlenberg Centennial226110132312
13Ithaca Empire 8375224276316
14UW-Whitewater WIAC237096116
15Wabash North Coast12703121815
16Concordia-Moorhead MIAC18712255714
17Wash & Jeff Presidents7701011640
18Brockport St Empire 8325214345135
19Hobart Liberty League297010315825
20Buffalo St Empire 8145263921106
21UW-Platteville WIAC1361817597
22Lycoming Middle Atlantic15527305027
23Texas Lutheran SCAC106113291581
24Utica Empire 8415317467734
25St John's MN MIAC17618244622
26Montclair St NJAC5661305414617
27Rowan NJAC2143626709
28UW-Stevens Point WIAC20618356528
29Hampden-Sydney Old Dominion30611201067
30Wheaton CCIW387086210143
31Linfield Northwest246077175
32Framingham St MSCAC31611444564
33St Lawrence Liberty League4661134511621
34Wittenberg North Coast25619153318
35Alfred Empire 8514316507445
36Stevenson Middle Atlantic355215314120
37Ursinus Centennial40613325532
38Heidelberg OAC36522225125
39St Thomas MIAC265213212037
40Hardin-Simmons American Southwest535113727679
41Carroll WI Midwest39702332773
42MIT New England10960677841143
43Chicago UAA446119714349
44Western New England New England346110556069
45Louisiana College American Southwest4534422986
46Buena Vista IIAC4352310132191
47Emory & Henry Old Dominion42615513998
48Guilford Old Dominion52614403466
49UW-Oshkosh WIAC273422235319
50Centre SAA627012374447
51North Central CCIW285223281296
52Morrisville St NJAC546227040131
53Central IA IIAC785225414359
54Otterbein OAC655211529633
55Frostburg St Empire 8553510315052
56Waynesburg Presidents49717494872
57Thomas More Presidents4862910923
58Methodist USA South7352159425196
59Gustavus Adolphus MIAC4761124731101
60Franklin & Marshall Centennial794319638056
61Ohio Northern OAC59432586475
62Hartwick Empire 8602528049137
63Christopher Newport USA South645319972135
64Husson ECFC835119116132102
65Juniata Centennial673428268112
66Bethany WV Presidents3353335711929
67Albright Middle Atlantic89342211013484
68Monmouth IL Midwest8552176111036
69Chapman Southern California61518191938
70Bridgewater VA Old Dominion715218710478
71Gettysburg Centennial72341607955
72Endicott New England93522111414483
73Huntingdon AL USA South575316736791
74Springfield Liberty League74536936134
75Coe IIAC5034258371110
76Dickinson Centennial873411969599
77Rhodes SAA5852197769100
78Maryville USA South815237510850
79Cortland St NJAC1003421799963
80Franklin Heartland9062106842126
81Luther IIAC80431123109149
82Baldwin Wallace OAC684314666189
83UW-La Crosse WIAC6925145611230
84Shenandoah Old Dominion86432819768
85DePauw North Coast915265910039
86Fitchburg St MSCAC117523110816251
87Pacific OR Northwest7042174810526
88Norwich ECFC1085220164179123
89Elmhurst CCIW1135224126117139
90Western Conn St MSCAC925327656117
91Moravian Centennial823499815146
92Augsburg MIAC9734510254167
93Howard Payne American Southwest66432714398180
94RPI Liberty League11244189510685
95Worcester St MSCAC150525512252202
96Wooster North Coast63343310083120
97Lebanon Valley Middle Atlantic1302533718860
98East Texas Baptist American Southwest753423677218
99Redlands Southern California96423364742
100North Carolina Wesleyan USA South9843210792132
101Dubuque IIAC772524749162
102Ohio Wesleyan North Coast84431811184146
103Denison North Coast12434218910380
104Hendrix SAA129522516775219
105St Scholastica Upper Midwest948011139114162
106Susquehanna Centennial103163848782
107Case Western Reserve Presidents1053426412031
108Pacific Lutheran Northwest115427433870
109King's PA Middle Atlantic10734211914595
110Hiram North Coast1234313135126140
111St Norbert Midwest10443714218657
112Illinois College Midwest1205288535163
113Wilkes Middle Atlantic952518136123148
114UW-River Falls WIAC114258613844
115Austin SCAC76433915720074
116Cornell IA Midwest88422815881209
117Hope MIAA11952210482138
118St Vincent Presidents125347105115104
119Hamline MIAC111258154111186
120Rochester Liberty League994321138156115
121LaGrange USA South1514430177133204
122Westfield St MSCAC106431612517061
123Macalester Midwest116617170199114
124Kean NJAC127253147127157
125Salve Regina New England15534308878109
126Bridgewater St MA MSCAC1624436130148116
127Mt St Joseph Heartland1346276537130
128William Paterson NJAC1663438121124121
129Augustana IL CCIW147341813216590
130UW-Stout WIAC12616410915958
131Bluffton Heartland137436162182108
132WPI Liberty League169343714419354
133Rose-Hulman Heartland118521511562178
134Carnegie Mellon Presidents1103424120137105
135Union NY Liberty League183164811713697
136Marietta OAC132254148128160
137Birmingham-Southern SAA1583521161173122
138Whitworth Northwest12853109124197
139Loras IIAC1652526151152150
140Simpson IIAC102343812415392
141Geneva Presidents1702529939487
142Oberlin North Coast1312511193131216
143Adrian MIAA10152429014241
144Trine MIAA153529140102173
145Washington U. UAA148253145107179
146Muskingum OAC1361610146168103
147Berry SAA1352512160178111
148Millsaps SAA1722424149171107
149Concordia WI Northern1495215666212
150Randolph-Macon Old Dominion14434610612294
151Coast Guard New England15635517120593
152Occidental Southern California1404212163149168
153UW-Eau Claire WIAC122073113717276
154Albion MIAA12134339222200
155Greensboro USA South154161205166215
156Maine Maritime New England1783322188129211
157Thiel Presidents141251612890169
158UMass-Dartmouth MSCAC152356152139159
159Olivet MIAA15743212785171
160Manchester Heartland1433417134118151
161Illinois Wesleyan CCIW133342811817448
162Westminster PA Presidents1461616112121113
163Willamette Northwest142422111389142
164Capital OAC1642515993203
165McDaniel Centennial161164176163177
166Misericordia Middle Atlantic1771611190192165
167Carthage CCIW1392528150113183
168New Jersey NJAC159169186207129
169Lakeland Northern16743213118153
170St Olaf MIAC1451725179188145
171Trinity TX SCAC163258175197118
172Southern Virginia NJAC1820710155160141
173Mount Ida ECFC1903417199208154
174Wisconsin Lutheran Northern1874313172164170
175Northwestern MN Upper Midwest1386237197180185
176Mass Maritime MSCAC2052529178161189
177Ferrum USA South181164153167124
178Castleton St ECFC184436174154182
179Cal Lutheran Southern California17424512973190
180Lake Forest Midwest171259195219127
181Westminster MO Upper Midwest1935312207213187
182Allegheny North Coast1681614209204199
183Carleton MIAC176177194202164
184Benedictine IL Northern18034416821677
185Washington and Lee Old Dominion179166133130136
186Sul Ross St American Southwest194168185191152
187Iowa Wesleyan Upper Midwest1605327223211223
188Merchant Marine Liberty League18826182157201
189Greenville Upper Midwest195626217158230
190Beloit Midwest191251211189208
191Puget Sound Northwest1753316165147174
192Pomona-Pitzer Southern California2111519183187156
193Sewanee SAA186177173169155
194Alfred St Div III Independents200156204155221
195SUNY-Maritime ECFC2153420206220172
196Catholic Old Dominion201255180135207
197Grove City Presidents202075192206147
198Millikin CCIW1732525187190153
199Averett USA South1891610189177175
200Defiance Heartland199251166175133
201Anderson Heartland1852516208176213
202Grinnell Midwest204252214222176
203North Park CCIW2171614196201166
204Plymouth St MSCAC212168215227158
205Ripon Midwest197168181195144
206Kenyon North Coast203073202196181
207Southwestern TX SCAC198159201184193
208Gallaudet ECFC1922416200223128
209Wilmington OAC213074198140220
210Curry New England216076210212192
211Nichols New England209172218194217
212FDU-Florham Middle Atlantic214072220203222
213Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Southern California196241714118365
214Alma MIAA208256212218188
215Kalamazoo MIAA206169203185195
216Whittier Southern California20724918422488
217Knox Midwest210257226221225
218Crown Upper Midwest220262229230224
219Hanover Heartland221072169125198
220Aurora Northern219161224226206
221Lawrence Midwest223252230231228
222MacMurray Upper Midwest218264227198233
223Earlham Heartland222081225209226
224Rockford Northern225161221228184
225La Verne Southern California22415119186227
226Becker ECFC22607219232161
227Apprentice Div III Independents229062213214194
228Concordia IL Northern22806228217229
229Anna Maria ECFC233074232225234
230Eureka Upper Midwest227263233233231
231Lewis & Clark Northwest230071222215214
232George Fox Northwest23206216210205
233Martin Luther Upper Midwest231262231229232
234Minnesota-Morris Upper Midwest23408234234210
235Maranatha Baptist Div III Independents23506235235235

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play