Share |


2014-2015 D3 College Football Rankings

Week 3: Sunday Sep 14, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Mary Hardin-Baylor American Southwest2201232
2UW-Whitewater WIAC1201151
3Wesley Div III Independents5202795
4Linfield Northwest410574
5Mount Union OAC3102327
6St Thomas MIAC6206113
7North Central CCIW9102418
8Johns Hopkins Centennial7201141916
9Wartburg IIAC1420513356
10Widener Middle Atlantic11201233129
11Wheaton CCIW10201151623
12Hobart Liberty League1220395040
13Wabash North Coast1310162319
14Rowan NJAC211175510924
15Concordia-Moorhead MIAC16201212434
16Muhlenberg Centennial26201018449
17UW-Platteville WIAC192028612
18Lycoming Middle Atlantic352017348614
19Buffalo St Empire 820201428134
20St John Fisher Empire 818102192722
21Illinois Wesleyan CCIW28207354337
22Bethel MN MIAC80114121417
23Heidelberg OAC23109455
24Pacific Lutheran Northwest33109315525
25Brockport St Empire 8412016415639
26Alfred Empire 8392013696088
27Delaware Valley Middle Atlantic29102635883
28St John's MN MIAC34206266511
29Millsaps SAA32113657466
30Willamette Northwest36106242243
31Ithaca Empire 8251065312415
32Redlands Southern California150117377921
33Wittenberg North Coast27016171035
34Salisbury Empire 8171117253032
35Texas Lutheran SCAC42207321281
36Wash & Jeff Presidents31205272654
37Rhodes SAA442075633109
38Louisiana College American Southwest221116463482
39Ursinus Centennial47208445444
40UW-Stevens Point WIAC37103284030
41Emory & Henry Old Dominion592018579231
42Hampden-Sydney Old Dominion541112302063
43Thomas More Presidents45112223227
44UW-Oshkosh WIAC240220112110
45Coe IIAC581113202926
46Centre SAA43203505356
47John Carroll OAC50103101713
48Huntingdon AL USA South6111134518107
49Guilford Old Dominion782029646376
50Albright Middle Atlantic301120728369
51UW-La Crosse WIAC381113408718
52Monmouth IL Midwest872035484664
53Randolph-Macon Old Dominion641111544973
54Ohio Northern OAC51103675195
55Augsburg MIAC7411196236116
56Framingham St MSCAC4011168110465
57Utica Empire 8712014798585
58Baldwin Wallace OAC57101709350
59Montclair St NJAC91113210016645
60Simpson IIAC752015606262
61Frostburg St Empire 81022041131121139
62Franklin Heartland520210331587
63LaGrange USA South6020311197123
64UW-Stout WIAC761112749852
65Rose-Hulman Heartland9720328938175
66Franklin & Marshall Centennial481118838498
67Gustavus Adolphus MIAC932026434851
68Chapman Southern California550113384249
69Stevenson Middle Atlantic113204412515794
70Bridgewater VA Old Dominion77207787689
71Whitworth Northwest69202669147
72Methodist USA South49112312347194
73Juniata Centennial862013118119113
74Waynesburg Presidents72202778872
75Central IA IIAC461129367720
76Cortland St NJAC530223524570
77Case Western Reserve Presidents811049915258
78Adrian MIAA9020127111828
79RPI Liberty League70119110108115
80St Norbert Midwest6311177511146
81Morrisville St NJAC125204412139201
82Carroll WI Midwest10520237610353
83Springfield Liberty League99111610361159
84Western New England New England1122028136110169
85Maryville USA South561129615968
86Pacific OR Northwest92016474171
87Occidental Southern California118103115096195
88Hartwick Empire 810811209573126
89Howard Payne American Southwest98209162130185
90Salve Regina New England6711239814561
91Cal Lutheran Southern California620129493779
92Rochester Liberty League96104148143152
93DePauw North Coast111101812014793
94New Jersey NJAC110111614420475
95Hope MIAA1211126738274
96Otterbein OAC9501110215660
97Lebanon Valley Middle Atlantic680229114122103
98Chicago UAA129203110418633
99Bridgewater St MA MSCAC1301131126107135
100Hardin-Simmons American Southwest6601346825140
101UW-Eau Claire WIAC730228516938
102Moravian Centennial123202112214699
103Christopher Newport USA South650238588042
104Ohio Wesleyan North Coast10610210689127
105Sewanee SAA134112910813980
106St Scholastica Upper Midwest104202133144128
107Hendrix SAA172206515571212
108Norwich ECFC1491141152181114
109Shenandoah Old Dominion80112912716096
110East Texas Baptist American Southwest133112314352213
111Wilkes Middle Atlantic1221111137172108
112Dubuque IIAC850227292848
113Albion MIAA8902248766121
114Washington U. UAA8302318614241
115Kean NJAC1140118515536
116Bethany WV Presidents15011349170125
117St Lawrence Liberty League94112312418257
118Birmingham-Southern SAA8202368275105
119Illinois College Midwest8811315913137
120Buena Vista IIAC10702139211678
121Lake Forest Midwest84113713218486
122La Verne Southern California1401018146125167
123Luther IIAC159203611315177
124Trine MIAA117117112120106
125Elmhurst CCIW148112311914892
126William Paterson NJAC1031123147133158
127Endicott New England1090218849091
128Mt St Joseph Heartland115111310978144
129Wooster North Coast132013140112172
130Trinity TX SCAC11602149411584
131Capital OAC128103135128143
132MIT New England1432011172162174
133Concordia WI Northern101113212968192
134Hamline MIAC1752041156168138
135Carleton MIAC13711211594130
136Fitchburg St MSCAC1542018195206155
137Geneva Presidents17811419081117
138North Carolina Wesleyan USA South1911153138126146
139Manchester Heartland1871148161149173
140Hiram North Coast1852045196189187
141Worcester St MSCAC1742033188167189
142Gallaudet ECFC136016168199118
143Washington and Lee Old Dominion10002438010167
144Union NY Liberty League124022010112390
145Cornell IA Midwest120012510772147
146Southern Virginia NJAC144012141178101
147Kalamazoo MIAA152025130158111
148Averett USA South1271121167173142
149Catholic Old Dominion14201796102100
150Ripon Midwest1611111142114170
151Millikin CCIW126112510564156
152Oberlin North Coast1801128158154161
153Macalester Midwest131112215920597
154Western Conn St MSCAC7911759757154
155Gettysburg Centennial1460299367131
156Ferrum USA South1670111154117183
157Denison North Coast1191138153136164
158Northwestern MN Upper Midwest165207175176151
159Loras IIAC156113165164160
160SUNY-Maritime ECFC1841124198213157
161King's PA Middle Atlantic1410220171175141
162Alma MIAA1941132178185148
163McDaniel Centennial1391124173134188
164Marietta OAC16410184163190
165Puget Sound Northwest160115193159206
166Dickinson Centennial1470219139138136
167Susquehanna Centennial176029116106119
168UW-River Falls WIAC15302158812959
169Coast Guard New England2041135191140207
170Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Southern California1991129177215104
171Muskingum OAC173012149194102
172Augustana IL CCIW1450227117100124
173WPI Liberty League1381135186198150
174Hanover Heartland168026160135182
175Olivet MIAA1581117169137186
176Castleton St ECFC2001024221220217
177UMass-Dartmouth MSCAC1551122197207163
178Carnegie Mellon Presidents183015145161133
179Westfield St MSCAC170119176209112
180Merchant Marine Liberty League1351145194197180
181Austin SCAC1660215163191120
182Benedictine IL Northern1620220151171129
183Greenville Upper Midwest181112189132211
184Thiel Presidents1691115157131181
185Southwestern TX SCAC2211036222232209
186Sul Ross St American Southwest1510235179127198
187St Olaf MIAC1710216128141110
188Lakeland Northern196018183187165
189Husson ECFC2010112208225168
190FDU-Florham Middle Atlantic1770113214174221
191Mass Maritime MSCAC1570134192113219
192Lewis & Clark Northwest163022920299230
193Bluffton Heartland19302187180178
194Grove City Presidents1790215174192132
195Westminster PA Presidents2060211170165162
196Carthage CCIW1860210134150122
197Greensboro USA South198021200179199
198Berry SAA192026203217176
199Whittier Southern California19501418295218
200Concordia IL Northern1890111212169222
201Wisconsin Lutheran Northern197024166170149
202Plymouth St MSCAC2181116218219204
203George Fox Northwest1880215164105200
204Pomona-Pitzer Southern California209015199208179
205Defiance Heartland208023180196145
206North Park CCIW1820224181177166
207Beloit Midwest2241117210195210
208Alfred St Div III Independents211023229230225
209Misericordia Middle Atlantic210021232222231
210Curry New England202028211210196
211Knox Midwest207114204188202
212Kenyon North Coast205027205212184
213Aurora Northern212011190153203
214Maine Maritime New England2261012225200232
215Mount Ida ECFC1900225206203193
216St Vincent Presidents21602185183171
217Becker ECFC213024223229214
218Wilmington OAC214014217190223
219Allegheny North Coast215014209231153
220Grinnell Midwest2030117201211177
221Iowa Wesleyan Upper Midwest219022216193220
222Westminster MO Upper Midwest2331111215214205
223Rockford Northern220113213221191
224Eureka Upper Midwest217027219218208
225Earlham Heartland223022230227227
226Anderson Heartland229023226224224
227Minnesota-Morris Upper Midwest230023227226226
228Nichols New England227021228223228
229Anna Maria ECFC225024234234233
230Apprentice Div III Independents222028220216216
231Lawrence Midwest232111207201197
232MacMurray Upper Midwest235113233233229
233Crown Upper Midwest231022224228215
234Martin Luther Upper Midwest228116231202234
235Maranatha Baptist Div III Independents234021235235235

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play