Share |


2014-2015 FBS College Football Rankings

Week 1: Monday Sep 1, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Florida St ACC2101144
2Alabama SEC1101391
3Georgia SEC121099626
4LSU SEC131098128
5Auburn SEC6101181330
6Oklahoma Big 123103111114
7Ohio State Big 1071013828
8Oregon Pac 1241042216
9Michigan St Big 10810117503
10Texas A&M SEC2510157344
11Baylor Big 12101014133
12UCLA Pac 1211101201627
13Southern Cal Pac 121510212256
14Stanford Pac 1291056172
15Mississippi SEC20105304221
16Notre Dame Independents1610233512
17South Carolina SEC50112152011
18Louisville ACC2710926479
19Texas Big 121910223213
20Clemson ACC14016211041
21Kansas St Big 1217104192317
22Missouri SEC2210141422
23Wisconsin Big 101801510187
24Nebraska Big 1023101282236
25Penn State Big 1032107445829
26Arizona St Pac 122110516735
27Washington Pac 1224103253419
28Florida SEC280034855
29Michigan Big 1026103271938
30Oklahoma St Big 12290115518
31Iowa Big 1030101426223
32Virginia Tech ACC33101437915
33Brigham Young Independents36103314420
34Tennessee SEC491015414542
35Mississippi St SEC3510294910
36Texas Tech Big 1237101452179
37Arizona Pac 1240103241537
38North Carolina ACC3810332450
39Duke ACC3910523872
40Georgia Tech ACC45105362748
41Miami FL ACC310110463362
42Minnesota Big 1050108517632
43Cincinnati AAC41002485146
44TCU Big 1246102324824
45Pittsburgh ACC47102395231
46West Virginia Big 12610115502978
47Syracuse ACC56109647854
48Oregon St Pac 124810353739
49Central Florida AAC340115384040
50Marshall C-USA511016531107
51Navy Independents57016606849
52Boise St MWC43019404143
53East Carolina AAC52101594683
54Arkansas SEC650111626456
55Maryland Big 1063108616751
56Northern Illinois MAC54102493075
57Rutgers Big 10731016748166
58San Diego St MWC66108667457
59Utah Pac 1255104374334
60Fresno St MWC60015828102
61Boston College ACC67106697359
62Toledo MAC741012563682
63Illinois Big 1072109757173
64Indiana Big 10681046326110
65Iowa St Big 1264011686370
66North Carolina St ACC70104818768
67Arkansas St Sun Belt75108738358
68Utah St MWC440124478025
69Louisiana-Lafayette Sun Belt6910846594
70Colorado St MWC78108786680
71California Pac 12811010795793
72Ball St MAC71101806090
73Virginia ACC77014778953
74Western Kentucky C-USA891015766184
75Texas-San Antonio C-USA8810138810464
76Kentucky SEC80104727565
77Vanderbilt SEC420135535945
78Nevada MWC82104866989
79SMU AAC85016838869
80Washington St Pac 12590121553981
81Rice C-USA83012857785
82Bowling Green MAC530129707260
83Temple AAC1041021677061
84Northwestern Big 10580126545652
85Louisiana-Monroe Sun Belt98101310210991
86Ohio U. MAC94108939688
87North Texas C-USA840138210055
88San Jose St MWC86102715487
89Wyoming MWC100101110398106
90Houston AAC620128575563
91Purdue Big 1091109997100
92Tulsa AAC101109878292
93Middle Tennessee St C-USA90103959196
94Louisiana Tech C-USA112011810599109
95Buffalo MAC99104969299
96South Florida AAC9710110111977
97Kansas Big 128700109411076
98Colorado Pac 127601229786105
99Central Michigan MAC107108110113103
100Florida Atlantic C-USA10201210811686
101Connecticut AAC930189110571
102South Alabama Sun Belt92001010610798
103Akron MAC10310113120101
104UNLV MWC9601810795112
105Memphis AAC105109010374
106Wake Forest ACC7901278911847
107Air Force MWC109102112102116
108Old Dominion C-USA11110311453128
109Alabama-Birmingham C-USA11510611593120
110UTEP C-USA117107119115117
111Troy Sun Belt95011611694121
112Texas St-San Marcos Sun Belt11310110911797
113Tulane AAC10601710410695
114Appalachian St Sun Belt119015120122119
115Hawai`i MWC1200159284104
116Kent St MAC1080189811267
117Southern Miss C-USA118011123121123
118Eastern Michigan MAC122104127124127
119Georgia Southern Sun Belt11401510090108
120New Mexico St Sun Belt126106121114124
121New Mexico MWC1100111117101122
122Army Independents116006111108113
123Miami OH MAC12301122126114
124Georgia St Sun Belt127103128125126
125Massachusetts MAC12501125127115
126Idaho Sun Belt124002126123125
127Western Michigan MAC121016118111118
128Florida Int'l C-USA12801124128111

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play