Share |


2014-2015 FBS College Football Rankings

Week 8: Sunday Oct 19, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Mississippi St SEC1604110
2Mississippi SEC2703132
3Florida St ACC4701171439
4Auburn SEC3511154
5Alabama SEC76122121
6Oregon Pac 12961312824
7TCU Big 1285116620
8Georgia SEC106125316
9Kansas St Big 1217518132211
10Notre Dame Independents6614183413
11Arizona Pac 1213512292947
12Michigan St Big 101161111733
13LSU SEC146219255
14Clemson ACC1952515338
15West Virginia Big 12305215221849
16Baylor Big 125611110444
17UCLA Pac 1223526192137
18Oklahoma Big 12125268915
19Minnesota Big 1018611385830
20Arizona St Pac 12335113351775
21Missouri SEC2652525549
22Nebraska Big 1024612141619
23Texas A&M SEC15538211550
24Southern Cal Pac 1220524232431
25Colorado St MWC356110577443
26Utah Pac 1229513263621
27Oklahoma St Big 12165211413855
28Boise St MWC37529594079
29Ohio State Big 104151127236
30Maryland Big 10555225323252
31Marshall C-USA27704241160
32Louisville ACC446212275012
33Florida SEC213312303048
34South Carolina SEC3443422376
35East Carolina AAC36511443169
36Duke ACC39613395632
37Kentucky SEC255212505156
38Washington Pac 12225216486241
39Central Florida AAC40421607546
40Nevada MWC664326656461
41Tennessee SEC3834320477
42Arkansas SEC523410161927
43Iowa Big 10325211498023
44Miami FL ACC544310434454
45Georgia Tech ACC285217534171
46Stanford Pac 12314315341043
47Boston College ACC56439406718
48Wisconsin Big 1053425283529
49California Pac 12454345520104
50Virginia ACC48432365726
51Virginia Tech ACC4343833796
52Arkansas St Sun Belt50422527335
53Utah St MWC424311617745
54San Jose St MWC823328829863
55Oregon St Pac 1247428737066
56Syracuse ACC62346567638
57Louisiana Tech C-USA63436464559
58Penn State Big 1057421589322
59Brigham Young Independents51438452678
60Memphis AAC733313313728
61North Carolina ACC8034196910120
62Rutgers Big 10495213787874
63Northwestern Big 1058345519214
64Texas Big 1271347478417
65North Carolina St ACC59446685283
66Iowa St Big 12462520644287
67Texas Tech Big 12793412764998
68Pittsburgh ACC70432373951
69Middle Tennessee St C-USA75536775993
70Air Force MWC64526939490
71Toledo MAC69432744697
72Indiana Big 1065347754899
73Michigan Big 1072341669134
74Houston AAC81437548325
75Northern Illinois MAC775229063106
76Purdue Big 10613515675381
77Wyoming MWC60341710211385
78Rice C-USA683310846894
79Cincinnati AAC913312704396
80Louisiana-Lafayette Sun Belt9333139910888
81Washington St Pac 12832526227102
82UTEP C-USA8933710888113
83San Diego St MWC10143189212340
84Georgia Southern Sun Belt92528635565
85Illinois Big 1085348566100
86Southern Miss C-USA102341610311191
87Fresno St MWC953589671110
88South Alabama Sun Belt10842208811642
89Central Michigan MAC7444159110070
90Florida Atlantic C-USA993499581103
91Colorado Pac 12902518660105
92Western Michigan MAC1074315878289
93Louisiana-Monroe Sun Belt8733611211992
94Bowling Green MAC78531610690112
95Akron MAC6743288911453
96South Florida AAC1053499811077
97Kansas Big 128625119711862
98Alabama-Birmingham C-USA764322726182
99Vanderbilt SEC9425510011280
100Ohio U. MAC111441110412268
101Texas-San Antonio C-USA962558010158
102Temple AAC844218716567
103Florida Int'l C-USA973568110557
104Old Dominion C-USA10034411696116
105Hawai`i MWC8825179410973
106UNLV MWC112256125115122
107Navy Independents104343839964
108Wake Forest ACC10325511112472
109Tulane AAC10625310511786
110Western Kentucky C-USA9824127928118
111New Mexico MWC110251113102109
112Ball St MAC123251110195101
113Texas St-San Marcos Sun Belt117334115103111
114North Texas C-USA11325110787114
115Massachusetts MAC125261010972119
116Buffalo MAC11534112086127
117SMU AAC114063127128107
118Eastern Michigan MAC109259128127117
119Army Independents116253122106121
120Tulsa AAC11816211789124
121Connecticut AAC12015111812684
122Kent St MAC12716511912595
123Appalachian St Sun Belt12625311069123
124Miami OH MAC121173114107108
125Georgia St Sun Belt12416112385128
126Idaho Sun Belt12816212197126
127New Mexico St Sun Belt122265124120115
128Troy Sun Belt119169126121125

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play