Share |


2014-2015 FBS College Football Rankings

Week 12: Sunday Nov 16, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Alabama SEC2911191
2Oregon Pac 1249127231
3Florida St ACC3100211444
4TCU Big 1259115425
5Mississippi St SEC191410816
6UCLA Pac 129823181837
7Mississippi SEC88213212
8Ohio State Big 10129148528
9Georgia SEC158262315
10Auburn SEC67346710
11Baylor Big 12108114124
12Michigan St Big 102082811626
13Kansas St Big 12137214239
14Arizona Pac 1218824303436
15Arizona St Pac 127828312546
16Missouri SEC26821024576
17Oklahoma Big 1221734131120
18Wisconsin Big 102982119128
19Utah Pac 1222733284023
20LSU SEC1174912363
21Colorado St MWC23912494957
22Boise St MWC25823452690
23Georgia Tech ACC31928231743
24Nebraska Big 1016828201541
25Southern Cal Pac 1230735193021
26Texas A&M SEC17749251351
27Clemson ACC19738295214
28West Virginia Big 122864222435
29Notre Dame Independents147315332058
30Florida SEC24546173317
31Tennessee SEC36555162911
32Miami FL ACC33641264318
33Minnesota Big 1032731354527
34Arkansas SEC45551115317
35Marshall C-USA381003271653
36Texas Big 123965337805
37Maryland Big 1035642444755
38Louisville ACC34734324422
39Duke ACC278212343540
40South Carolina SEC515511361962
41Iowa Big 1047736476639
42Utah St MWC43831589234
43Washington Pac 1237656426038
44California Pac 1244554310106
45Air Force MWC588213828673
46Rutgers Big 1054648687360
47Stanford Pac 124055738934
48Louisiana Tech C-USA46732403845
49Boston College ACC48641506842
50Nevada MWC41649666366
51Oklahoma St Big 1242559596261
52Cincinnati AAC59637542799
53Memphis AAC50733394832
54Virginia Tech ACC665512418213
55Penn State Big 1062647469612
56Michigan Big 1055551529519
57North Carolina ACC565517122118
58Brigham Young Independents52646534278
59Northwestern Big 10734614559030
60Northern Illinois MAC698298870104
61Louisiana-Lafayette Sun Belt53738847589
62Kentucky SEC495613483763
63North Carolina St ACC60653725587
64Central Florida AAC63631647850
65Oregon St Pac 12825517706470
66Illinois Big 1057469797191
67Virginia ACC65462517933
68Washington St Pac 12703726028107
69Toledo MAC64645785898
70East Carolina AAC67633574186
71Texas Tech Big 1271377739111
72Rice C-USA68644838872
73Purdue Big 1074371636559
74Navy Independents875513615669
75Arkansas St Sun Belt616414625474
76Syracuse ACC753716710329
77Iowa St Big 127727755197
78Bowling Green MAC817339883109
79Wyoming MWC834649510182
80UTEP C-USA84644868783
81Central Michigan MAC85744899868
82Western Michigan MAC80732735981
83Kansas Big 12793748110252
84Georgia Southern Sun Belt728312695385
85Indiana Big 10863718769102
86Pittsburgh ACC78468564677
87Houston AAC88541658548
88Western Kentucky C-USA925548532122
89Colorado Pac 12932847650103
90Vanderbilt SEC943749010065
91Fresno St MWC894629976114
92Middle Tennessee St C-USA7655169181100
93San Diego St MWC905539211747
94Temple AAC91553749149
95South Alabama Sun Belt9764210212456
96Alabama-Birmingham C-USA95551806196
97Hawai`i MWC1023859310664
98Tulane AAC983710111475
99South Florida AAC10446511312376
100Ohio U. MAC1005510912071
101San Jose St MWC963759710779
102New Mexico MWC10337110784115
103Old Dominion C-USA10546211772127
104Texas-San Antonio C-USA11137710012554
105Appalachian St Sun Belt1125579467112
106Southern Miss C-USA9938711111195
107Florida Int'l C-USA1144779610580
108Florida Atlantic C-USA10837106104101
109Texas St-San Marcos Sun Belt10155810597105
110Wake Forest ACC10728311211884
111Louisiana-Monroe Sun Belt11037110411667
112Massachusetts MAC11937710374117
113Ball St MAC10637710810894
114Akron MAC10946511412188
115UNLV MWC11529124113123
116Connecticut AAC11727111612292
117North Texas C-USA11337411094113
118Tulsa AAC11628211989124
119Buffalo MAC12146211577125
120Army Independents118372121109119
121Miami OH MAC120291118112108
122Eastern Michigan MAC12228128128120
123Troy Sun Belt124381123119116
124Kent St MAC12619212012693
125SMU AAC123092126127110
126New Mexico St Sun Belt125281125115121
127Georgia St Sun Belt128191127110128
128Idaho Sun Belt12719112299126

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play