Share |


2014-2015 FBS College Football Rankings

Week 3: Sunday Sep 14, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Florida St ACC4203457
2Oregon Pac 1213011223
3Oklahoma Big 1263037116
4Auburn SEC72039917
5Alabama SEC33023122
6South Carolina SEC14218161516
7UCLA Pac 1210303251831
8LSU SEC8306143
9Texas A&M SEC123035327
10Notre Dame Independents930118395
11Mississippi SEC113015249
12Georgia SEC2111012724
13Missouri SEC16303111311
14Kansas St Big 1220206232125
15Washington Pac 1224309292034
16Michigan St Big 101311320494
17Penn State Big 1025308489321
18Nebraska Big 1026308241730
19Baylor Big 12173022129
20Brigham Young Independents18302212714
21Florida SEC30209285213
22Arizona Pac 12343012321947
23Southern Cal Pac 1252118193110
24Ohio State Big 101921513828
25Oklahoma St Big 123521108426
26Mississippi St SEC363010304820
27Wisconsin Big 102811114238
28TCU Big 12482020264615
29Arizona St Pac 122930221042
30North Carolina ACC33203362557
31Clemson ACC21111017639
32Tennessee SEC31211415433
33Pittsburgh ACC39306404538
34Stanford Pac 1223211110401
35Cincinnati AAC501015353048
36East Carolina AAC582122513767
37Virginia Tech ACC152122346912
38Syracuse ACC46208526737
39Boise St MWC41212383841
40West Virginia Big 12532113371664
41Virginia ACC662125557740
42Texas Big 12321210335618
43Georgia Tech ACC42301442962
44Louisville ACC222122274219
45Northern Illinois MAC51306493370
46Michigan Big 1038218394436
47Duke ACC43304464354
48Arkansas SEC592111433453
49Boston College ACC762127535752
50Oregon St Pac 1247203424744
51Utah Pac 1244207312632
52North Carolina St ACC57305706469
53Marshall C-USA56303642898
54Miami FL ACC52212473559
55Navy Independents54211546849
56Illinois Big 1049217757077
57Iowa St Big 12691212606258
58Minnesota Big 10402118578635
59Texas Tech Big 12372122663696
60Wyoming MWC7221129610879
61Utah St MWC65214627946
62Iowa Big 10272135509222
63Central Florida AAC55028455545
64California Pac 1263201675382
65Maryland Big 10452120616556
66Louisiana Tech C-USA782112766390
67Rutgers Big 1060217849473
68San Diego St MWC6811657351
69Kentucky SEC62217586655
70Florida Atlantic C-USA8612169310380
71Colorado St MWC822111736181
72Nevada MWC67215727566
73Toledo MAC641296932102
74Louisiana-Monroe Sun Belt742110111285
75San Jose St MWC701158559100
76Bowling Green MAC892113747172
77Rice C-USA83026838874
78Vanderbilt SEC80122818771
79Texas-San Antonio C-USA81122779950
80Central Michigan MAC8421411011595
81Arkansas St Sun Belt73128799168
82Louisiana-Lafayette Sun Belt9212109884111
83Indiana Big 106111226822110
84Fresno St MWC7103138741117
85Memphis AAC91116828375
86Connecticut AAC851219210676
87South Alabama Sun Belt8811110311488
88Tulsa AAC77121110290112
89Middle Tennessee St C-USA10221139074105
90Temple AAC95115717261
91Washington St Pac 1299128595078
92Akron MAC9711510812283
93Northwestern Big 109302567643
94Houston AAC9412636060
95Colorado Pac 12961219182104
96Purdue Big 101051291009899
97North Texas C-USA791218789563
98Kansas Big 129011811112191
99UNLV MWC98121115105114
100Southern Miss C-USA1151215124120122
101Old Dominion C-USA10921811481124
102Western Kentucky C-USA8712158051108
103Alabama-Birmingham C-USA10621310778120
104Tulane AAC11412109510189
105UTEP C-USA108213112110106
106Air Force MWC110214113100116
107Hawai`i MWC1171210888092
108Army Independents10711110497109
109Wake Forest ACC1001299411665
110Ohio U. MAC10312710611984
111South Florida AAC101121010911893
112Buffalo MAC1111219985113
113SMU AAC1040299710787
114Ball St MAC751239898986
115Texas St-San Marcos Sun Belt11611110510997
116Georgia Southern Sun Belt1191238658101
117New Mexico MWC12002311896123
118Appalachian St Sun Belt121113119111118
119New Mexico St Sun Belt112217125117125
120Western Michigan MAC125115117102119
121Eastern Michigan MAC118123128128126
122Kent St MAC1220311612594
123Miami OH MAC124031123127103
124Troy Sun Belt1130311120104121
125Florida Int'l C-USA128123122126107
126Massachusetts MAC127031121123115
127Georgia St Sun Belt126121127124128
128Idaho Sun Belt123025126113127

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play