Share |


2014-2015 FBS College Football Rankings

Week 16: Sunday Dec 14, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Alabama SEC1121164
2Florida St ACC2130181834
3Oregon Pac 1231213417
4TCU Big 1241112214
5Ohio State Big 1051214324
6Baylor Big 1261117137
7UCLA Pac 12793191735
8Arizona Pac 128103262932
9Mississippi SEC9936271
10Mississippi St SEC101029910
11Michigan St Big 10111028719
12Missouri SEC1210321507
13Kansas St Big 12139313209
14Auburn SEC148410822
15Wisconsin Big 10161031172620
16Georgia SEC159315515
17Boise St MWC17112361676
18Georgia Tech ACC18103161340
19Arizona St Pac 121993291950
20LSU SEC2184112422
21Clemson ACC2093128576
22Utah Pac 122284334533
23Southern Cal Pac 122384152418
24Louisville ACC2493303927
25Oklahoma Big 122584141025
26Nebraska Big 102693271547
27West Virginia Big 122775243029
28Arkansas SEC286611285
29Minnesota Big 1030841324726
30Stanford Pac 122975123783
31Texas A&M SEC3175251445
32Colorado St MWC32102504852
33Washington Pac 123385345923
34Florida SEC3465203613
35Texas Big 12356639858
36Notre Dame Independents3675402562
37Tennessee SEC3766224016
38Marshall C-USA38121312153
39Maryland Big 103975494161
40Oklahoma St Big 124066555157
41Boston College ACC4175436331
42Rutgers Big 1043751727370
43North Carolina St ACC42751575359
44Northern Illinois MAC44112776686
45Cincinnati AAC4593523182
46Duke ACC4693424349
47Air Force MWC4793858973
48Utah St MWC4894619041
49Iowa Big 104975446036
50Illinois Big 1051661705887
51South Carolina SEC50661372263
52Brigham Young Independents5284564468
53Miami FL ACC54661355430
54Memphis AAC53931414644
55North Carolina ACC55666223113
56Central Florida AAC5693597446
57Nevada MWC58751756585
58California Pac 12595715112109
59Virginia Tech ACC57662458812
60Virginia ACC6057467028
61Michigan Big 106157549121
62Northwestern Big 1063571608043
63Penn State Big 1064661539711
64Toledo MAC62842815698
65Louisiana Tech C-USA6585383548
66Navy Independents69753666280
67Kentucky SEC66571483279
68Oregon St Pac 1267571717172
69Texas Tech Big 12704816733110
70Pittsburgh ACC68662473756
71Western Kentucky C-USA71756511122
72San Diego St MWC72758210642
73Fresno St MWC7367918299
74East Carolina AAC7484583888
75Rice C-USA7575887596
76Georgia Southern Sun Belt7693635581
77Washington St Pac 1277396434107
78Louisiana-Lafayette Sun Belt7884868490
79UTEP C-USA7975899675
80Indiana Big 108048836991
81Western Michigan MAC8184746883
82Kansas Big 12833919010260
83Iowa St Big 12862103846792
84Houston AAC8475698351
85Syracuse ACC823938010838
86Central Michigan MAC85751929869
87Wyoming MWC8948210110193
88Middle Tennessee St C-USA876619377103
89Purdue Big 1091392797967
90Colorado Pac 12902107652100
91Old Dominion C-USA8866310772121
92Arkansas St Sun Belt93751684994
93Temple AAC926617810539
94Alabama-Birmingham C-USA9466736189
95Vanderbilt SEC9539949977
96New Mexico MWC964810881119
97Bowling Green MAC977611192115
98Hawai`i MWC98499710778
99Appalachian St Sun Belt99758764108
100South Alabama Sun Belt1016619811758
101Wake Forest ACC10039110011574
102Texas St-San Marcos Sun Belt102759587102
103Ohio U. MAC1036610612266
104South Florida AAC1044810512364
105Texas-San Antonio C-USA1054810912654
106Ball St MAC1065710294105
107San Jose St MWC1073911311697
108Tulane AAC1083910312165
109Florida Int'l C-USA1104819611371
110Southern Miss C-USA111391115114104
111Army Independents109482119112111
112Louisiana-Monroe Sun Belt112489911955
113Florida Atlantic C-USA11339104103101
114North Texas C-USA11548111293114
115Buffalo MAC11456111476120
116Akron MAC1165711012084
117UNLV MWC117211123104124
118Tulsa AAC11821011786123
119Massachusetts MAC12039111695117
120Kent St MAC11929112012595
121Connecticut AAC121210121124106
122SMU AAC122111126127116
123Troy Sun Belt12339124118118
124Miami OH MAC124210118110112
125Eastern Michigan MAC125210128128126
126New Mexico St Sun Belt126210125109127
127Georgia St Sun Belt127111127111128
128Idaho Sun Belt128110122100125

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play