Share |


2013-2014 FBS College Football Rankings

Week 18: Tuesday Jan 7, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Florida St ACC31402124
2Auburn SEC112217722
3Michigan St Big 106131317512
4Missouri SEC8122491115
5South Carolina SEC71122131810
6Stanford Pac 12211345201
7Oklahoma Big 12131126182117
8Alabama SEC511234143
9Oregon Pac 121011213414
10UCLA Pac 12111031121319
11Clemson ACC16112515930
12Central Florida AAC211219343138
13Arizona St Pac 12410496628
14Baylor Big 12911252139
15LSU SEC181033161625
16Ohio State Big 1012122411534
17Oklahoma St Big 121510328818
18Texas A&M SEC2394519367
19Southern Cal Pac 1214104520397
20Washington Pac 1217943101511
21Notre Dame Independents20941354926
22Louisville AAC22121234112
23Georgia SEC19854221245
24Mississippi SEC29855284820
25Vanderbilt SEC33948495047
26Arizona Pac 122685242827
27Nebraska Big 1036949394042
28Wisconsin Big 102494414265
29Texas Big 1227852274324
30Kansas St Big 1231851212721
31Mississippi St SEC37766295416
32Duke ACC251047423556
33Iowa Big 1028855315913
34Miami FL ACC3494442270
35Texas Tech Big 12548519382358
36Fresno St MWC351121501791
37Virginia Tech ACC3085745909
38Oregon St Pac 1232766301951
39Northern Illinois MAC381221583281
40Minnesota Big 1044854537431
41Michigan Big 1046765372950
42Pittsburgh ACC4276546640
43Brigham Young Independents39854253829
44Penn State Big 1047753566043
45Utah Pac 1240575323435
46Washington St Pac 1241675463061
47Navy Independents53946576144
48Tennessee SEC52574616948
49North Carolina ACC45764333633
50Syracuse ACC49761688354
51Georgia Tech ACC43768262541
52Boston College ACC48764635369
53Utah St MWC5195236738
54Rice C-USA501044717665
55East Carolina C-USA55103553375
56Bowling Green MAC581042435832
57Houston AAC5785474446
58Indiana Big 10625745110108
59San Diego St MWC5985788771
60Toledo MAC63753675284
61Florida SEC6648548966
62North Texas C-USA67945607837
63Boise St MWC60853413749
64Marshall C-USA611043522487
65Northwestern Big 1064571626353
66Ball St MAC5610310664292
67Arkansas St Sun Belt798512929574
68Louisiana-Lafayette Sun Belt73945867196
69Maryland ACC68761657752
70Western Kentucky Sun Belt75845878580
71TCU Big 1274483406723
72Cincinnati AAC71941595657
73Texas-San Antonio C-USA69754819763
74Colorado Pac 1265489766494
75San Jose St MWC726637547106
76Colorado St MWC77861644579
77UNLV MWC70767857095
78Buffalo MAC7885747972
79Middle Tennessee St C-USA76853919178
80Illinois Big 1080487046101
81Arkansas SEC86395728859
82West Virginia Big 128248695585
83Louisiana-Monroe Sun Belt87664110110102
84South Alabama Sun Belt85661888188
85Iowa St Big 1284391735789
86Troy Sun Belt8966310262117
87Tulane C-USA837649010262
88Wake Forest ACC88487710736
89Florida Atlantic C-USA816687910155
90Rutgers AAC9067948293
91SMU AAC93572897597
92Akron MAC9157110511286
93Ohio U. MAC9576210093103
94Kansas Big 12963929610664
95Nevada MWC92483848082
96Central Michigan MAC9466210911399
97North Carolina St ACC99392828973
98Kentucky SEC1002102808676
99California Pac 129711129765111
100Virginia ACC982102839468
101Texas St-San Marcos Sun Belt10366211212098
102Connecticut AAC10239989983
103Kent St MAC10148210110877
104Memphis AAC1063929310460
105Wyoming MWC10457110484112
106Tulsa C-USA105391106103104
107South Florida AAC108210110311666
108Purdue Big 101071111107109100
109New Mexico MWC1093910868120
110Temple AAC110210959290
111Hawai`i MWC1111119972110
112New Mexico St Independents112210121111123
113Alabama-Birmingham C-USA114210111698124
114Louisiana Tech C-USA115481114122105
115Air Force MWC1132102113100118
116Army Independents11639111105109
117Idaho Independents1181111120115121
118Eastern Michigan MAC1172101124119125
119UTEP C-USA119210119114119
120Massachusetts MAC120111118123107
121Western Michigan MAC121111117121114
122Southern Miss C-USA122111122118122
123Georgia St Sun Belt123012115117115
124Florida Int'l C-USA124111125125116
125Miami OH MAC125012123124113

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play