Share |


2014-2015 FBS College Football Rankings

Week 0: Sunday Aug 3, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Alabama SEC100281
2Florida St ACC200144
3Oklahoma Big 12300121213
4Oregon Pac 124003211
5South Carolina SEC50010177
6Auburn SEC600221528
7Ohio State Big 1070013729
8Michigan St Big 1080021573
9Stanford Pac 129006182
10Baylor Big 1210004150
11UCLA Pac 121100171425
12Georgia SEC1200151032
13LSU SEC13007139
14Clemson ACC140016933
15Southern Cal Pac 12150020328
16Notre Dame Independents1600244412
17Kansas St Big 121700182216
18Wisconsin Big 1018008196
19Texas Big 121900233621
20Mississippi SEC2000354926
21Arizona St Pac 12210011631
22Missouri SEC2200141117
23Nebraska Big 102300373344
24Washington Pac 122400192022
25Texas A&M SEC25009347
26Michigan Big 102600252535
27Louisville ACC2700264620
28Florida SEC280038825
29Oklahoma St Big 1229005519
30Iowa Big 103000416815
31Miami FL ACC3100442861
32Penn State Big 103200466227
33Virginia Tech ACC3300458510
34Central Florida AAC3400403839
35Mississippi St SEC3500305418
36Brigham Young Independents3600274224
37Texas Tech Big 123700422165
38North Carolina ACC3800333042
39Duke ACC3900543971
40Arizona Pac 124000282443
41Cincinnati AAC4100485346
42Vanderbilt SEC4200434736
43Boise St MWC4300323437
44Utah St MWC4400396314
45Georgia Tech ACC4500312745
46TCU Big 124600345623
47Pittsburgh ACC4700506140
48Oregon St Pac 124800292641
49Tennessee SEC4900535554
50Minnesota Big 105000588034
51Marshall C-USA51006431100
52East Carolina AAC5200614183
53Bowling Green MAC5300567438
54Northern Illinois MAC5400512978
55Utah Pac 125500364330
56Syracuse ACC5600607348
57Navy Independents5700626955
58Northwestern Big 105800495251
59Washington St Pac 125900554066
60Fresno St MWC6000522392
61West Virginia Big 126100573584
62Houston AAC6200473757
63Maryland Big 106300698356
64Iowa St Big 126400655864
65Arkansas SEC6500596652
66San Diego St MWC6600717763
67Boston College ACC6700677062
68Indiana Big 1068006316112
69Louisiana-Lafayette Sun Belt6900825998
70North Carolina St ACC7000757869
71Ball St MAC7100705095
72Illinois Big 107200736579
73Rutgers Big 107300788959
74Toledo MAC7400664588
75Arkansas St Sun Belt7500778167
76Colorado Pac 1276009175104
77Virginia ACC7700819760
78Colorado St MWC7800806490
79Wake Forest ACC79008411049
80Kentucky SEC8000839668
81California Pac 128100856099
82Nevada MWC8200796787
83Rice C-USA8300767673
84North Texas C-USA8400729553
85SMU AAC8500747276
86San Jose St MWC8600685193
87Kansas Big 1287009410874
88Texas-San Antonio C-USA880010110789
89Western Kentucky C-USA8900889380
90Middle Tennessee St C-USA9000969894
91Purdue Big 1091009810291
92South Alabama Sun Belt920010510496
93Connecticut AAC93009010370
94Ohio U. MAC9400928897
95Troy Sun Belt950010871120
96UNLV MWC96009990102
97South Florida AAC97009311758
98Louisiana-Monroe Sun Belt9800109106101
99Buffalo MAC9900899482
100Wyoming MWC1000010786113
101Tulsa AAC10100878785
102Florida Atlantic C-USA102009711272
103Akron MAC10300114120106
104Temple AAC10400868481
105Memphis AAC1050010011477
106Tulane AAC1060010211186
107Central Michigan MAC10700112113105
108Kent St MAC108009510975
109Air Force MWC10900113100118
110New Mexico MWC1100011591122
111Old Dominion C-USA1110011048128
112Louisiana Tech C-USA1120010699107
113Texas St-San Marcos Sun Belt11300116123103
114Georgia Southern Sun Belt1140010492108
115Alabama-Birmingham C-USA11500120101126
116Army Independents11600111105109
117UTEP C-USA11700118116119
118Southern Miss C-USA11800121118121
119Appalachian St Sun Belt11900119121117
120Hawai`i MWC1200010379114
121Western Michigan MAC12100117115115
122Eastern Michigan MAC12200127124125
123Miami OH MAC12300122126110
124Idaho Sun Belt12400124122124
125Massachusetts MAC12500125127116
126New Mexico St Sun Belt12600126119127
127Georgia St Sun Belt12700128125123
128Florida Int'l C-USA12800123128111

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play