Share |


2014-2015 FBS College Football Rankings

Week 9: Sunday Oct 26, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Mississippi St SEC1705220
2Auburn SEC4612365
3Florida St ACC370191244
4Mississippi SEC27122231
5Alabama SEC5711102
6LSU SEC137277304
7Oregon Pac 12671112936
8Kansas St Big 12961111277
9Georgia SEC86116317
10Notre Dame Independents1061173311
11TCU Big 1276144121
12Michigan St Big 1012719726
13Clemson ACC1462116376
14West Virginia Big 1215621212531
15Arizona Pac 1211614271949
16Arizona St Pac 1220614322456
17Nebraska Big 1022715141322
18Oklahoma Big 1218528818
19UCLA Pac 1217622262048
20Utah Pac 1226616244216
21Baylor Big 121661510443
22Colorado St MWC25713576154
23Boise St MWC28625403465
24Missouri SEC21623305710
25Ohio State Big 102961413547
26Texas A&M SEC23533221545
27Southern Cal Pac 1224533233127
28Wisconsin Big 10485220152214
29Marshall C-USA31802291752
30Oklahoma St Big 1227533485651
31Florida SEC33332282942
32Minnesota Big 10196213416235
33Louisville ACC32621254712
34Duke ACC36612365033
35Miami FL ACC44539343937
36Maryland Big 1030536464361
37South Carolina SEC34443351869
38Kentucky SEC37531384150
39East Carolina AAC35614493578
40Georgia Tech ACC45625372863
41Stanford Pac 124653531933
42Arkansas SEC4244182123
43Washington Pac 1238535457530
44Nevada MWC40534647253
45Central Florida AAC39526557639
46Tennessee SEC4135520468
47North Carolina ACC6144146311116
48Iowa Big 1043525548424
49Louisiana Tech C-USA57538505355
50Boston College ACC47533447828
51California Pac 12494425214107
52Utah St MWC53531709046
53Illinois Big 10854432725890
54Virginia Tech ACC5144339959
55Louisiana-Lafayette Sun Belt804325857396
56Memphis AAC60434333640
57Syracuse ACC56351568229
58Rutgers Big 1062534737770
59Toledo MAC7153127549101
60North Carolina St ACC65445685579
61Northwestern Big 1063342439713
62Texas Tech Big 12673558345113
63Oregon St Pac 1255438716377
64Iowa St Big 1266252653892
65Air Force MWC705259510286
66Texas Big 12643525310115
67Penn State Big 1058439479219
68Virginia ACC504418427025
69Brigham Young Independents594410583299
70Cincinnati AAC79439694493
71Indiana Big 10723417754102
72Arkansas St Sun Belt524320676460
73Purdue Big 1076353665182
74Middle Tennessee St C-USA69535805995
75Northern Illinois MAC75629360110
76UTEP C-USA824369180100
77Michigan Big 1073354619432
78Houston AAC74434608734
79Rice C-USA78431816988
80Pittsburgh ACC684412594868
81Washington St Pac 1281266226106
82Western Michigan MAC925310827189
83San Jose St MWC543429899985
84San Diego St MWC834318612338
85Wyoming MWC7735810410597
86Georgia Southern Sun Belt84622514066
87Central Michigan MAC895429210957
88Fresno St MWC873519468108
89Navy Independents1074418848573
90Bowling Green MAC9453410686112
91South Alabama Sun Belt885238712041
92Florida Atlantic C-USA90352999694
93Colorado Pac 12912627852103
94Western Kentucky C-USA11034167916126
95Southern Miss C-USA8635910211180
96Kansas Big 129725110311867
97South Florida AAC9635110111275
98Alabama-Birmingham C-USA9844746583
99Vanderbilt SEC99269610871
100Temple AAC102432767476
101Texas St-San Marcos Sun Belt1134312110104104
102Florida Int'l C-USA1033518810759
103Ohio U. MAC10045311312187
104Texas-San Antonio C-USA10126310011662
105Hawai`i MWC105269010664
106Louisiana-Monroe Sun Belt93341311212484
107Ball St MAC112355988898
108Old Dominion C-USA10435411679124
109Akron MAC9544149711358
110Tulane AAC10925110511581
111New Mexico MWC11125111100111
112UNLV MWC106266124114118
113Wake Forest ACC10826510812272
114Tulsa AAC12016611883123
115SMU AAC117072127127109
116Buffalo MAC1163511991125
117North Texas C-USA11426311589117
118Massachusetts MAC11527310767119
119Miami OH MAC124275114110105
120Connecticut AAC12116111712574
121Army Independents119252121103121
122Eastern Michigan MAC118264128128114
123Appalachian St Sun Belt1232510966120
124Idaho Sun Belt12616212098127
125Georgia St Sun Belt1251712581128
126New Mexico St Sun Belt127261123117115
127Kent St MAC12217512212691
128Troy Sun Belt12817126119122

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play