Share |


2014-2015 NAIA College Football Rankings

Week 12: Sunday Nov 16, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Carroll MT Frontier191161
2Southern Oregon Frontier2922213
3Grand View Mid-States391373
4Eastern Oregon Frontier5831786
5Marian IN Mid-States68219910
6St Xavier Mid-States48226520
7Montana-Western Frontier76512195
8Faulkner Mid-South10922101112
9Rocky Mountain Frontier8561141419
10Lindsey Wilson Mid-South16926438
11Coll of Idaho Frontier1147311852
12William Penn Mid-States14742152214
13Robert Morris IL Mid-States1283120419
14Georgetown KY Mid-South98255104
15Campbellsville Mid-South1773211162
16Siena Heights Mid-States13643224611
17MidAmerica Nazarene Heart of America19912182521
18St Francis IN Mid-States1865171723
19Montana St-Northern Frontier26387351361
20Reinhardt Mid-South206413448
21Missouri Valley Heart of America23822161517
22Valley City St North Star21911303132
23Morningside Great Plains159188133
24Taylor Mid-States27563404535
25Montana Tech Frontier28193232826
26Webber Int'l Sun30734264716
27Langston Central States25732192425
28Baker Heart of America24834274022
29St Ambrose Mid-States31552333727
30Cumberland TN Mid-South22658292739
31Kentucky Christian Mid-South2956224507
32Bethel TN Mid-South3256413443
33Southeastern U. Sun3373211234
34Benedictine KS Heart of America36742343829
35Ottawa KCAC38923382656
36Northwestern IA Great Plains34822376018
37Graceland Heart of America42655443354
38Dickinson St North Star37741536441
39Ave Maria Sun3956394236
40Warner U. Sun4055487228
41Pikeville Mid-South4156322938
42St Francis IL Mid-States35477254315
43Doane Great Plains44731465242
44Central Methodist Heart of America48564556844
45Cumberlands KY Mid-South46371363631
46Friends KCAC51835424437
47Menlo NAIA Independents45382494851
48Dakota Wesleyan Great Plains47741637353
49Jamestown North Star43556616257
50Edward Waters Sun54464593974
51Sterling KCAC56745523564
52Hastings Great Plains59647563275
53Trinity Int'l Mid-States55372453060
54Culver-Stockton Heart of America50564624972
55Tabor KCAC52743436724
56Oklahoma Baptist Central States58832282050
57Evangel Heart of America53564475340
58Olivet Nazarene Mid-States60292517430
59Bluefield Mid-South493810662182
60Concordia NE Great Plains67567545558
61Union KY Mid-South57194502378
62Bethany KS KCAC68656575855
63Concordia MI Mid-States65382707859
64SW Assem of God Central States61463587049
65Lindenwood-Belleville NAIA Independents63282645662
66Dakota St North Star64652676167
67Belhaven Mid-South66291605163
68Nebraska Wesleyan Great Plains62466716970
69Presentation North Star6964746376
70Bacone Central States71381657545
71Peru St Heart of America72291728147
72Wayland Baptist Central States70382767668
73Avila Heart of America74381786581
74McPherson KCAC76472687946
75Point U. Sun77092696671
76St Mary KS KCAC73473757765
77Arizona Christian NAIA Independents78271777179
78Waldorf North Star75373825783
79Missouri Baptist NAIA Independents801101858384
80Briar Cliff Great Plains79291798073
81Midland U. Great Plains8128735977
82Dordt Great Plains8229848780
83Mayville St North Star8329868585
84Kansas Wesleyan KCAC85291835487
85Bethel KS KCAC84381808269
86Texas College Central States86011878686
87Southwestern KS KCAC87110818466
88Haskell NAIA Independents8809888888

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play