Share |


2014-2015 NAIA College Football Rankings

Week 0: Sunday Aug 3, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Grand View Mid-States100173
2Cumberlands KY Mid-South200338
3St Francis IN Mid-States3006104
4St Xavier Mid-States40011617
5Carroll MT Frontier500292
6Morningside Great Plains600429
7Marian IN Mid-States70010185
8St Ambrose Mid-States8009523
9Georgetown KY Mid-South9007810
10Rocky Mountain Frontier10008117
11St Francis IL Mid-States1100161916
12Missouri Valley Heart of America120013301
13Baker Heart of America1300142113
14Reinhardt Mid-South1400321749
15Northwestern IA Great Plains1500231542
16Southern Oregon Frontier16005143
17Eastern Oregon Frontier1700171625
18William Penn Mid-States180015246
19Faulkner Mid-South190012433
20Cumberland TN Mid-South2000352741
21Benedictine KS Heart of America2100211436
22Dakota Wesleyan Great Plains2200393639
23Lindsey Wilson Mid-South2300242032
24Ottawa KCAC2400181235
25Robert Morris IL Mid-States2500303527
26Taylor Mid-States2600272621
27Nebraska Wesleyan Great Plains2700336012
28Doane Great Plains2800262326
29Tabor KCAC2900313230
30Langston Central States3000284515
31Montana St-Northern Frontier3100222229
32Montana Tech Frontier3200202911
33Coll of Idaho Frontier3300252520
34MidAmerica Nazarene Heart of America3400191337
35Siena Heights Mid-States3500415824
36Campbellsville Mid-South3600403344
37Montana-Western Frontier3700293128
38Concordia NE Great Plains3800385518
39Friends KCAC3900345019
40Pikeville Mid-South4000482857
41Trinity Int'l Mid-States4100373440
42Menlo NAIA Independents4200363934
43Olivet Nazarene Mid-States4300446231
44Sterling KCAC4400425138
45Kentucky Christian Mid-South4500467614
46Midland U. Great Plains4600565653
47Bethel TN Mid-South4700504648
48Belhaven Mid-South4800514255
49Bacone Central States4900474350
50Ave Maria Sun5000524956
51Peru St Heart of America5100494451
52Valley City St North Star5200433746
53Union KY Mid-South5300534160
54Hastings Great Plains5400545354
55Webber Int'l Sun5500457022
56Evangel Heart of America5600594861
57Briar Cliff Great Plains5700717263
58Dickinson St North Star5800606352
59St Mary KS KCAC5900624768
60McPherson KCAC6000556447
61Kansas Wesleyan KCAC6100655766
62Jamestown North Star6200617345
63Southwestern KS KCAC6300676173
64Central Methodist Heart of America6400645962
65SW Assem of God Central States6500706965
66Point U. Sun6600736575
67Avila Heart of America6700635272
68Concordia MI Mid-States6800838482
69Lindenwood-Belleville NAIA Independents6900686767
70Mayville St North Star7000728058
71Warner U. Sun7100828676
72Waldorf North Star7200766681
73Arizona Christian NAIA Independents7300573869
74Missouri Baptist NAIA Independents7400584070
75Bethany KS KCAC7500757864
76Edward Waters Sun7600665474
77Culver-Stockton Heart of America7700696871
78Dordt Great Plains7800798178
79Graceland Heart of America7900747759
80Dakota St North Star8000777477
81Oklahoma Baptist Central States8100787979
82Texas College Central States8200818380
83Bethel KS KCAC8300847187
84Wayland Baptist Central States8400868584
85Bluefield Mid-South8500858286
86Presentation North Star8600807583
87Haskell NAIA Independents8700878785

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play