Share |


2014-2015 NAIA College Football Rankings

Week 8: Sunday Oct 19, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Carroll MT Frontier2511161
2Southern Oregon Frontier1611228
3Rocky Mountain Frontier10527141217
4Eastern Oregon Frontier4437811
5Marian IN Mid-States74228913
6Grand View Mid-States6616103
7Robert Morris IL Mid-States361413342
8St Xavier Mid-States54235314
9Montana-Western Frontier1435510166
10Coll of Idaho Frontier8432211537
11Faulkner Mid-South961211149
12Georgetown KY Mid-South12514512
13William Penn Mid-States15522162318
14Morningside Great Plains136013122
15Baker Heart of America11704224610
16Taylor Mid-States294313233125
17Lindsey Wilson Mid-South165219721
18Campbellsville Mid-South184212197
19Kentucky Christian Mid-South2043118514
20Valley City St North Star21711272830
21Reinhardt Mid-South2443315464
22Montana St-Northern Frontier372515251842
23MidAmerica Nazarene Heart of America26513293229
24Cumberland TN Mid-South25521322245
25Montana Tech Frontier27162302538
26St Francis IN Mid-States433417192026
27Siena Heights Mid-States3133428695
28Menlo NAIA Independents35257373939
29Graceland Heart of America33434454248
30Northwestern IA Great Plains195111386320
31Dakota Wesleyan Great Plains22529597046
32Southeastern U. Sun174215241149
33St Francis IL Mid-States234310203016
34St Ambrose Mid-States473313334523
35Webber Int'l Sun34431314319
36Langston Central States41435262731
37Warner U. Sun30437405627
38Ave Maria Sun522514364135
39Central Methodist Heart of America284311556841
40Dickinson St North Star42342486034
41Ottawa KCAC40521542674
42Bethel TN Mid-South50258575254
43Missouri Valley Heart of America36427172915
44Benedictine KS Heart of America38436353633
45Jamestown North Star51346604762
46Presentation North Star596113695869
47Bacone Central States39348566543
48Evangel Heart of America44434464844
49Friends KCAC53524343732
50Doane Great Plains45335535052
51Hastings Great Plains49432472170
52Bluefield Mid-South663514661784
53Tabor KCAC325221396124
54SW Assem of God Central States5424585458
55Sterling KCAC46349503859
56Trinity Int'l Mid-States62256422461
57Bethany KS KCAC55432657353
58Union KY Mid-South481510521380
59Pikeville Mid-South58251444055
60Dakota St North Star65445687563
61Olivet Nazarene Mid-States60161495540
62Concordia MI Mid-States67255707765
63Oklahoma Baptist Central States61532433356
64Belhaven Mid-South752511516736
65Avila Heart of America64341784982
66Edward Waters Sun57259643577
67Cumberlands KY Mid-South69152415728
68Concordia NE Great Plains63345615360
69Waldorf North Star74365826481
70Lindenwood-Belleville NAIA Independents73153636651
71Midland U. Great Plains68243624468
72Culver-Stockton Heart of America70252775979
73Peru St Heart of America71162677947
74Nebraska Wesleyan Great Plains562518767175
75McPherson KCAC81256738257
76Bethel KS KCAC80344748550
77St Mary KS KCAC72255807876
78Wayland Baptist Central States7816717467
79Point U. Sun7907727666
80Missouri Baptist NAIA Independents86086858483
81Briar Cliff Great Plains76165798072
82Texas College Central States83081868385
83Mayville St North Star84261878686
84Dordt Great Plains87253848778
85Arizona Christian NAIA Independents8516757273
86Kansas Wesleyan KCAC82164836287
87Southwestern KS KCAC771610818171
88Haskell NAIA Independents8807888888

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play