Share |


2013-2014 NAIA College Football Rankings

Week 18: Tuesday Jan 7, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Grand View Mid-States1140162
2Cumberlands KY Mid-South2131257
3St Francis IN Mid-States3937154
4Carroll MT Frontier4122493
5Morningside Great Plains51125420
6St Xavier Mid-States674161429
7St Ambrose Mid-States7748235
8Faulkner Mid-South8933311
9Marian IN Mid-States965222815
10Rocky Mountain Frontier1093988
11Georgetown KY Mid-South1174101312
12St Francis IL Mid-States1274171925
13Baker Heart of America13112132010
14Robert Morris IL Mid-States1474252326
15Lindsey Wilson Mid-South1583141723
16Tabor KCAC16103212518
17Benedictine KS Heart of America181021231138
18Missouri Valley Heart of America1793112451
19Northwestern IA Great Plains1983341850
20Reinhardt Mid-South2064261041
21Cumberland TN Mid-South2174413539
22Dakota Wesleyan Great Plains2283393836
23Siena Heights Mid-States235520415
24Taylor Mid-States2455182121
25William Penn Mid-States255615306
26Ottawa KCAC268411727
27Eastern Oregon Frontier2765191631
28Southern Oregon Frontier28656143
29Nebraska Wesleyan Great Plains296436629
30Friends KCAC3083243413
31Ave Maria NAIA Independents3172382746
32Sterling KCAC3293282234
33Campbellsville Mid-South3346372644
34Pikeville Mid-South3474453252
35Trinity Int'l Mid-States3555313132
36Concordia NE Great Plains3674355417
37Doane Great Plains3755292928
38Menlo NAIA Independents3855434037
39Montana St-Northern Frontier3946302433
40Montana-Western Frontier41461404330
41Langston Central States40641334422
42Peru St Heart of America4274423342
43MidAmerica Nazarene Heart of America4355271247
44Montana Tech Frontier4437325014
45Olivet Nazarene Mid-States4538476724
46Midland U. Great Plains4646605858
47Kentucky Christian Mid-South4738487719
48Webber Int'l NAIA Independents4855446816
49Briar Cliff Great Plains4947666955
50Union KY Mid-South5038523762
51Belhaven Mid-South5138634672
52Point U. NAIA Independents5237555161
53Southwestern KS KCAC54561645669
54McPherson KCAC53561506440
55Bacone Central States5574513957
56Evangel Heart of America5646544865
57St Mary KS KCAC5747595268
58Kansas Wesleyan KCAC5847625959
59Valley City St North Star5955463649
60Hastings Great Plains6028585564
61Concordia MI Mid-States6119828080
62Bethel TN Mid-South63291616553
63SW Assem of God Central States62641707163
64Lindenwood-Belleville NAIA Independents65471494751
65Dickinson St Frontier641101656360
66Central Methodist Heart of America6647695776
67Jamestown North Star6737577345
68Avila Heart of America6847534270
69Mayville St North Star6964677848
70Waldorf Mid-States70110736673
71Warner U. NAIA Independents71110778367
72Culver-Stockton Heart of America7229566154
73Dordt Great Plains7329818179
74Bethany KS KCAC7429757666
75Dakota St North Star7528767475
76Presentation North Star7645685378
77Bethel KS KCAC7729784984
78Bluefield Mid-South78011807282
79Oklahoma Baptist Central States7938747071
80Graceland Heart of America80110727556
81Edward Waters NAIA Independents8119716074
82Texas College Central States8219837983
83Wayland Baptist Central States83010798277
84Haskell NAIA Independents8417848481

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play