Share |


2014-2015 NAIA College Football Rankings

Week 13: Sunday Nov 23, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Carroll MT Frontier1101141
2Southern Oregon Frontier21023113
3Grand View Mid-States3101272
4Eastern Oregon Frontier483787
5Marian IN Mid-States592493
6St Xavier Mid-States6926320
7Montana-Western Frontier76512184
8Rocky Mountain Frontier9561131318
9Lindsey Wilson Mid-South1010215610
10Coll of Idaho Frontier11471281748
11Robert Morris IL Mid-States1383218358
12William Penn Mid-States1274141914
13Siena Heights Mid-States1664320449
14Faulkner Mid-South8936101011
15St Francis IN Mid-States18653161522
16MidAmerica Nazarene Heart of America17921192421
17Georgetown KY Mid-South148339116
18Campbellsville Mid-South1574311165
19Missouri Valley Heart of America21922172019
20Montana St-Northern Frontier19381321461
21Morningside Great Plains2310128230
22Valley City St North Star2292333136
23Reinhardt Mid-South2064315554
24Taylor Mid-States2456384232
25Montana Tech Frontier2519222526
26Baker Heart of America28832274123
27St Ambrose Mid-States29552293427
28Langston Central States27741232625
29Webber Int'l Sun26733264817
30Cumberland TN Mid-South3065312738
31Kentucky Christian Mid-South3156255212
32Southeastern U. Sun33731211233
33Benedictine KS Heart of America34741363831
34Bethel TN Mid-South32562423643
35Graceland Heart of America37652443355
36Dickinson St North Star38742536441
37Northwestern IA Great Plains36831355916
38St Francis IL Mid-States42474243915
39Ave Maria Sun3956394534
40Ottawa KCAC35935372852
41Warner U. Sun40551487128
42Doane Great Plains43731475042
43Pikeville Mid-South41562343040
44Central Methodist Heart of America4456566844
45Menlo NAIA Independents47382464749
46Dakota Wesleyan Great Plains48742627453
47Friends KCAC46831414637
48Cumberlands KY Mid-South45373404335
49Jamestown North Star4955616257
50Trinity Int'l Mid-States53373452960
51Edward Waters Sun50461584073
52Culver-Stockton Heart of America54562644972
53Hastings Great Plains52641553275
54Evangel Heart of America57563495539
55Sterling KCAC51744513763
56Tabor KCAC55741436724
57Olivet Nazarene Mid-States58291507229
58Oklahoma Baptist Central States56832302151
59Bluefield Mid-South5938662282
60Concordia MI Mid-States63383687559
61Concordia NE Great Plains60561545358
62Dakota St North Star66654676166
63SW Assem of God Central States64461597050
64Bethany KS KCAC62652575756
65Lindenwood-Belleville NAIA Independents6528635662
66Union KY Mid-South61195522379
67Presentation North Star69642756376
68Nebraska Wesleyan Great Plains6846716971
69Belhaven Mid-South67292605167
70Bacone Central States7038657646
71Peru St Heart of America7129728147
72Avila Heart of America73381786681
73Wayland Baptist Central States72381767868
74McPherson KCAC7447697945
75Point U. Sun7509706569
76St Mary KS KCAC7647747764
77Waldorf North Star78371825884
78Arizona Christian NAIA Independents77271777378
79Briar Cliff Great Plains80291798074
80Missouri Baptist NAIA Independents791101858383
81Midland U. Great Plains8128736077
82Dordt Great Plains8229848780
83Mayville St North Star8329868585
84Kansas Wesleyan KCAC8429835487
85Bethel KS KCAC8538808270
86Texas College Central States86011878686
87Southwestern KS KCAC87110818465
88Haskell NAIA Independents8809888888

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play