Share |


2014-2015 NAIA College Football Rankings

Week 5: Sunday Sep 28, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Southern Oregon Frontier1505416
2St Xavier Mid-States231255
3Robert Morris IL Mid-States740410224
4Faulkner Mid-South850412728
5Marian IN Mid-States32127621
6Morningside Great Plains53011123
7Grand View Mid-States43136132
8Tabor KCAC1140315403
9Carroll MT Frontier6213381
10Baker Heart of America940121457
11Georgetown KY Mid-South143034218
12Eastern Oregon Frontier1731581013
13William Penn Mid-States1341161819
14Northwestern IA Great Plains18314294620
15Coll of Idaho Frontier19314201141
16MidAmerica Nazarene Heart of America23307322646
17St Francis IL Mid-States1031791210
18Missouri Valley Heart of America20212183511
19Valley City St North Star304111263226
20Dakota Wesleyan Great Plains24314535739
21Rocky Mountain Frontier15326141514
22Southeastern U. Sun452123363155
23Lindsey Wilson Mid-South2232113924
24Campbellsville Mid-South343110192322
25Cumberland TN Mid-South16319241938
26St Francis IN Mid-States12221417339
27Kentucky Christian Mid-South2532230648
28Reinhardt Mid-South3223422371
29Montana-Western Frontier27232111412
30Bacone Central States39229515537
31Trinity Int'l Mid-States3122251649
32Taylor Mid-States26236234715
33Union KY Mid-South36123552477
34Doane Great Plains38224465431
35Edward Waters Sun572222392163
36Evangel Heart of America493113424347
37Friends KCAC35312283427
38Ottawa KCAC41223492072
39Benedictine KS Heart of America282211383751
40Siena Heights Mid-States51121140826
41Nebraska Wesleyan Great Plains40131576243
42Warner U. Sun672225658342
43St Ambrose Mid-States37126334129
44Langston Central States331311312744
45Oklahoma Baptist Central States634118452960
46Graceland Heart of America581312686370
47Central Methodist Heart of America592212627135
48Montana Tech Frontier46142344430
49Avila Heart of America47312602876
50Hastings Great Plains42228431769
51Pikeville Mid-South60239413058
52Webber Int'l Sun731321487617
53Jamestown North Star54131646856
54Presentation North Star703116665078
55Dakota St North Star723217676665
56Concordia NE Great Plains292227474940
57Menlo NAIA Independents431414443853
58Montana St-Northern Frontier53145272536
59Cumberlands KY Mid-South211338375325
60Culver-Stockton Heart of America68228595157
61Bethany KS KCAC52229748161
62Midland U. Great Plains442218503959
63Peru St Heart of America501313566932
64Dickinson St North Star6423635954
65Concordia MI Mid-States552210808464
66Belhaven Mid-South482318545645
67St Mary KS KCAC821315734881
68Lindenwood-Belleville NAIA Independents76138586048
69Ave Maria Sun560413616152
70Bethel KS KCAC71221758062
71Bethel TN Mid-South65056776775
72Briar Cliff Great Plains74132717367
73McPherson KCAC80137698550
74Sterling KCAC610413354234
75Point U. Sun66049727866
76Bluefield Mid-South83147813687
77Olivet Nazarene Mid-States620415526533
78Waldorf North Star7824785283
79SW Assem of God Central States75034797473
80Missouri Baptist NAIA Independents77053847585
81Wayland Baptist Central States79142707268
82Kansas Wesleyan KCAC691313825884
83Mayville St North Star86233878682
84Texas College Central States85051857786
85Arizona Christian NAIA Independents81144767074
86Dordt Great Plains84042868779
87Southwestern KS KCAC8704837980
88Haskell NAIA Independents8805888888

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play