Share |


2014-2015 NAIA College Football Rankings

Week 3: Sunday Sep 14, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1St Xavier Mid-States22015310
2Grand View Mid-States1201262
3Morningside Great Plains3201212
4Southern Oregon Frontier53014130
5Rocky Mountain Frontier73028109
6Marian IN Mid-States13117111516
7Cumberlands KY Mid-South61119818
8Carroll MT Frontier14116371
9Baker Heart of America1120218308
10Georgetown KY Mid-South1010656
11William Penn Mid-States2021910207
12Tabor KCAC232011192514
13Robert Morris IL Mid-States15202263519
14St Francis IL Mid-States12202121811
15Dakota Wesleyan Great Plains19204394135
16Cumberland TN Mid-South9117332837
17Coll of Idaho Frontier25208232227
18Faulkner Mid-South2230415446
19St Francis IN Mid-States411157165
20Eastern Oregon Frontier18112141422
21Taylor Mid-States382117223215
22Ottawa KCAC351113201136
23St Ambrose Mid-States80115131324
24Kentucky Christian Mid-South40211635694
25Northwestern IA Great Plains30115312141
26Reinhardt Mid-South1712930957
27Missouri Valley Heart of America16011116373
28Lindsey Wilson Mid-South2821211239
29MidAmerica Nazarene Heart of America33104241747
30Benedictine KS Heart of America21119251948
31Langston Central States24117273423
32Midland U. Great Plains36204505743
33Hastings Great Plains452012442658
34Trinity Int'l Mid-States3420342944
35Montana-Western Frontier27138172413
36Valley City St North Star472111434238
37Montana Tech Frontier32125283621
38Concordia NE Great Plains29119404829
39Campbellsville Mid-South44115363345
40Belhaven Mid-South39211413840
41Friends KCAC261115324617
42Bacone Central States312111475242
43Montana St-Northern Frontier37126292733
44Nebraska Wesleyan Great Plains41023466031
45Peru St Heart of America54119514951
46Evangel Heart of America48202494054
47Menlo NAIA Independents43124383932
48Siena Heights Mid-States46022457220
49Doane Great Plains42027375026
50Olivet Nazarene Mid-States51021486228
51Oklahoma Baptist Central States55304574465
52Union KY Mid-South50022543172
53Central Methodist Heart of America62119645863
54Dickinson St North Star651211596452
55Graceland Heart of America741119677160
56Sterling KCAC52024424534
57Ave Maria Sun53024565456
58Southeastern U. Sun731115687061
59Pikeville Mid-South491210522374
60Bethel TN Mid-South58032625566
61Edward Waters Sun801219604369
62Culver-Stockton Heart of America812019585655
63Avila Heart of America67204614768
64Dakota St North Star59215747571
65Briar Cliff Great Plains60025668053
66Jamestown North Star71025637850
67Point U. Sun560311716173
68Bethany KS KCAC571111737964
69Concordia MI Mid-States75116868681
70McPherson KCAC63027556549
71Waldorf North Star64227705180
72Warner U. Sun611211828570
73Kansas Wesleyan KCAC66027756776
74Webber Int'l Sun68036538125
75Lindenwood-Belleville NAIA Independents76021697359
76Southwestern KS KCAC72024777477
77SW Assem of God Central States7701727762
78St Mary KS KCAC69029795985
79Arizona Christian NAIA Independents78131655367
80Missouri Baptist NAIA Independents700310766379
81Wayland Baptist Central States79122808278
82Texas College Central States85033848384
83Bluefield Mid-South86123836687
84Mayville St North Star83121818475
85Dordt Great Plains84021878783
86Presentation North Star87111786882
87Bethel KS KCAC82115857686
88Haskell NAIA Independents8803888888

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play