Share |


2014-2015 NAIA College Football Rankings

Week 16: Sunday Dec 14, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Southern Oregon Frontier11222111
2Carroll MT Frontier2102131
3Eastern Oregon Frontier383565
4Marian IN Mid-States4112372
5Grand View Mid-States5102483
6Montana-Western Frontier6659164
7St Xavier Mid-States71036419
8Rocky Mountain Frontier856131316
9Coll of Idaho Frontier947251539
10Robert Morris IL Mid-States108317347
11William Penn Mid-States1174141815
12Siena Heights Mid-States126421419
13Lindsey Wilson Mid-South131037910
14St Francis IN Mid-States15651151722
15Faulkner Mid-South16931111212
16Montana St-Northern Frontier14382271160
17Morningside Great Plains171128230
18MidAmerica Nazarene Heart of America1892202520
19Georgetown KY Mid-South198310108
20Campbellsville Mid-South207412196
21Valley City St North Star2192313133
22Montana Tech Frontier2219182221
23Missouri Valley Heart of America2393192124
24Taylor Mid-States2456364031
25Reinhardt Mid-South256416554
26St Ambrose Mid-States2655283327
27Baker Heart of America28831304323
28Langston Central States27741242626
29Webber Int'l Sun2973294818
30Cumberland TN Mid-South3065332940
31Dickinson St North Star3174516138
32Kentucky Christian Mid-South3256265314
33Benedictine KS Heart of America34741373932
34Northwestern IA Great Plains35831346017
35Southeastern U. Sun33732231434
36Bethel TN Mid-South3656443846
37St Francis IL Mid-States3747223613
38Graceland Heart of America3865453556
39Ottawa KCAC3993382853
40Doane Great Plains4073475041
41Ave Maria Sun4156394435
42Warner U. Sun4255507428
43Pikeville Mid-South4356353043
44Menlo NAIA Independents4438464744
45Dakota Wesleyan Great Plains4574617352
46Jamestown North Star47551586255
47Central Methodist Heart of America46561577045
48Friends KCAC4883414637
49Hastings Great Plains4964543275
50Trinity Int'l Mid-States51371432761
51Cumberlands KY Mid-South50371404536
52Sterling KCAC53741523764
53Culver-Stockton Heart of America54561634973
54Olivet Nazarene Mid-States55291487129
55Oklahoma Baptist Central States56831322051
56Tabor KCAC57741426525
57Edward Waters Sun52465604274
58Evangel Heart of America5856495542
59Concordia NE Great Plains5956535159
60Concordia MI Mid-States6038677558
61Dakota St North Star6165666363
62Bluefield Mid-South6238682383
63Presentation North Star65642726476
64SW Assem of God Central States63461596950
65Bethany KS KCAC64651565857
66Lindenwood-Belleville NAIA Independents6628625662
67Nebraska Wesleyan Great Plains6746706769
68Union KY Mid-South6819552479
69Belhaven Mid-South6929645268
70Bacone Central States7038657648
71Wayland Baptist Central States7138767867
72Peru St Heart of America7229748149
73Avila Heart of America7338796681
74Waldorf North Star75371815782
75McPherson KCAC74471698047
76St Mary KS KCAC77471757765
77Arizona Christian NAIA Independents76271777278
78Point U. Sun7809716871
79Briar Cliff Great Plains7929787972
80Midland U. Great Plains8028735977
81Missouri Baptist NAIA Independents81110858384
82Dordt Great Plains8229848680
83Mayville St North Star8329868485
84Kansas Wesleyan KCAC8429835487
85Bethel KS KCAC8538808270
86Texas College Central States86011878786
87Southwestern KS KCAC87110828566
88Haskell NAIA Independents8809888888

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play