Share |


2014-2015 NAIA College Football Rankings

Week 9: Sunday Oct 26, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Carroll MT Frontier161171
2Southern Oregon Frontier271229
3Grand View Mid-States6713897
4Eastern Oregon Frontier4537811
5St Xavier Mid-States85236423
6Montana-Western Frontier945310223
7Marian IN Mid-States5522111310
8Faulkner Mid-South117139144
9Rocky Mountain Frontier3536121215
10Coll of Idaho Frontier1044251637
11Georgetown KY Mid-South126114613
12Morningside Great Plains147023117
13Robert Morris IL Mid-States762615385
14William Penn Mid-States13531171920
15Lindsey Wilson Mid-South176225519
16Cumberland TN Mid-South24628222035
17Kentucky Christian Mid-South1953219492
18Valley City St North Star20712242527
19MidAmerica Nazarene Heart of America23614262431
20Baker Heart of America15715274412
21Reinhardt Mid-South215313357
22Campbellsville Mid-South1843414306
23St Francis IN Mid-States26443181721
24Siena Heights Mid-States2743323528
25Montana St-Northern Frontier22263321855
26Taylor Mid-States164410313730
27Montana Tech Frontier25172293126
28Southeastern U. Sun32524201145
29Dakota Wesleyan Great Plains31622515942
30Webber Int'l Sun35535304118
31Northwestern IA Great Plains30611425129
32Missouri Valley Heart of America435211162314
33Langston Central States36433282728
34Warner U. Sun37533415625
35Benedictine KS Heart of America44539333339
36St Francis IL Mid-States33443213416
37Menlo NAIA Independents28269394533
38Graceland Heart of America29449454052
39Dickinson St North Star40441496434
40Bethel TN Mid-South42262505050
41Ottawa KCAC4162482668
42Jamestown North Star45443534756
43Ave Maria Sun38265373936
44St Ambrose Mid-States343410354332
45Central Methodist Heart of America39446566740
46Friends KCAC49623343638
47Doane Great Plains50433575549
48Hastings Great Plains51433472173
49Bluefield Mid-South52353641584
50Union KY Mid-South58168461080
51Pikeville Mid-South59268363541
52Presentation North Star46626737070
53Bacone Central States47356607448
54Sterling KCAC55441524262
55Evangel Heart of America48447545847
56Dakota St North Star60544676664
57Tabor KCAC53534436924
58Oklahoma Baptist Central States63635382953
59Belhaven Mid-South64265636159
60Trinity Int'l Mid-States56254442865
61SW Assem of God Central States54257656860
62Bethany KS KCAC57445626354
63Cumberlands KY Mid-South67164406022
64Edward Waters Sun66352593277
65Lindenwood-Belleville NAIA Independents70255556246
66Culver-Stockton Heart of America72356725476
67Peru St Heart of America73266688143
68Wayland Baptist Central States782610697361
69McPherson KCAC75356707951
70Waldorf North Star69361816582
71Concordia MI Mid-States62359757867
72Concordia NE Great Plains68354615758
73Midland U. Great Plains71252664671
74Avila Heart of America65359785381
75Olivet Nazarene Mid-States611714587544
76Nebraska Wesleyan Great Plains74252767178
77Point U. Sun79082717763
78Arizona Christian NAIA Independents85267747272
79Briar Cliff Great Plains81172798069
80St Mary KS KCAC77263777674
81Kansas Wesleyan KCAC86265824887
82Dordt Great Plains84262848779
83Mayville St North Star8327878685
84Bethel KS KCAC76358808266
85Texas College Central States82093868486
86Missouri Baptist NAIA Independents80096858383
87Southwestern KS KCAC8717838575
88Haskell NAIA Independents8807888888

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play