Share |


2014-2015 FBS College Football Rankings

Week 13: Sunday Nov 23, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Alabama SEC11011102
2Florida St ACC31101212041
3Oregon Pac 12210114422
4TCU Big 124915327
5UCLA Pac 126921161433
6Mississippi St SEC510116710
7Ohio State Big 108101110538
8Georgia SEC99212217
9Baylor Big 12119123131
10Arizona Pac 1214924232829
11Kansas St Big 121382215258
12Auburn SEC108328812
13Michigan St Big 10129219620
14Missouri SEC1692219496
15Mississippi SEC78387301
16Arizona St Pac 1215921272346
17Wisconsin Big 1018921121511
18Oklahoma Big 121783114919
19LSU SEC2074113353
20Arkansas SEC34651411245
21Georgia Tech ACC23922201643
22Texas A&M SEC26744261350
23Utah Pac 1219744374730
24Clemson ACC2783330639
25Boise St MWC22923432192
26Colorado St MWC211015474157
27Minnesota Big 1033836334423
28Southern Cal Pac 1225743253425
29Louisville ACC38839283921
30Nebraska Big 1024836221742
31West Virginia Big 1228653242735
32Florida SEC30642173215
33Marshall C-USA351102292247
34Notre Dame Independents29745311956
35Maryland Big 1037742444353
36Texas Big 12366536787
37Tennessee SEC31566183316
38Washington Pac 1243755385336
39South Carolina SEC40651351859
40Stanford Pac 124765732904
41Miami FL ACC32659344626
42Iowa Big 1041741416034
43Utah St MWC42931578632
44North Carolina ACC5765135812114
45Duke ACC39836404545
46Boston College ACC49653496839
47Memphis AAC53836395040
48Northern Illinois MAC609212847497
49Cincinnati AAC52733542990
50California Pac 12445665111107
51Virginia ACC675616427124
52Northwestern Big 1059567527928
53Rutgers Big 1046657748060
54Oklahoma St Big 1251563615862
55North Carolina St ACC63658645285
56Kentucky SEC62566483661
57Brigham Young Independents58741594274
58Illinois Big 1066568757083
59Michigan Big 1056563569518
60Air Force MWC458315879182
61Penn State Big 1055656539813
62Toledo MAC69747826296
63Nevada MWC506513777380
64Central Florida AAC6473606952
65East Carolina AAC70735553775
66Louisiana Tech C-USA487418464849
67Rice C-USA72745798164
68Virginia Tech ACC545614459214
69Texas Tech Big 12714728040112
70Oregon St Pac 1265565767278
71Washington St Pac 12683836631113
72Western Michigan MAC828310655977
73Pittsburgh ACC865613503863
74Fresno St MWC9156179375109
75Louisiana-Lafayette Sun Belt617414908494
76Navy Independents74552625470
77San Diego St MWC9365168511444
78Purdue Big 1073385676671
79Georgia Southern Sun Belt84835635184
80Wyoming MWC794719910389
81Western Kentucky C-USA886577226119
82Middle Tennessee St C-USA9265108976103
83Bowling Green MAC787459682106
84Houston AAC87643688751
85UTEP C-USA80655919486
86Syracuse ACC7638107110637
87Indiana Big 1085382836199
88Kansas Big 12833858610555
89Iowa St Big 12772812785598
90Central Michigan MAC817599210169
91Vanderbilt SEC903819410476
92Colorado Pac 12892938156100
93Arkansas St Sun Belt756518705791
94Temple AAC9455699348
95Old Dominion C-USA10356811167125
96Alabama-Birmingham C-USA9656736487
97South Alabama Sun Belt9565210012354
98Appalachian St Sun Belt1056578865108
99Wake Forest ACC110381110211765
100South Florida AAC9947110711973
101Texas St-San Marcos Sun Belt1096589589102
102Ohio U. MAC10056210812266
103Hawai`i MWC973969810881
104New Mexico MWC10238211583120
105San Jose St MWC10138410311088
106Tulane AAC9838810912079
107Southern Miss C-USA106381114112101
108Texas-San Antonio C-USA10438411312558
109Florida Int'l C-USA1074829710972
110UNLV MWC115395122107123
111Ball St MAC11347210699104
112Akron MAC11456210412168
113Louisiana-Monroe Sun Belt11147210111667
114Florida Atlantic C-USA10838610597105
115Army Independents120475120102118
116North Texas C-USA11747111096110
117Connecticut AAC11628111912493
118Buffalo MAC11946111677126
119Massachusetts MAC11238711285117
120Tulsa AAC11829211888122
121Miami OH MAC12129117111111
122Troy Sun Belt123381124118116
123Eastern Michigan MAC122291128127124
124Kent St MAC1241912112695
125SMU AAC125010126128115
126New Mexico St Sun Belt12629125115121
127Georgia St Sun Belt127110127113128
128Idaho Sun Belt12819123100127

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play