Share |


2014-2015 FBS College Football Rankings

Week 4: Sunday Sep 21, 2014

RankSchoolConferenceLast
Week
WLChngPwrOffDef
1Auburn SEC43036106
2Alabama SEC5403382
3Florida St ACC13028173
4Oklahoma Big 1234017118
5Oregon Pac 1224035228
6UCLA Pac 127301272832
7South Carolina SEC6311191233
8Mississippi SEC1130311227
9Texas A&M SEC9402320
10Notre Dame Independents103016434
11Mississippi St SEC264015252625
12Brigham Young Independents20408201924
13Nebraska Big 1018405231629
14LSU SEC831610235
15Baylor Big 12193041123
16Kansas St Big 1214212243418
17Washington Pac 1215402394144
18Michigan St Big 1016212212522
19Penn State Big 1017402428215
20Georgia SEC122184414
21Arizona Pac 1222401361567
22TCU Big 1228206224011
23Oklahoma St Big 122521212535
24Georgia Tech ACC434019453764
25Arizona St Pac 1229304281355
26Florida SEC21215313627
27East Carolina AAC36319331859
28Arkansas SEC483120292041
29Southern Cal Pac 1223216183210
30Wisconsin Big 10272139912
31Utah Pac 12513020262921
32Missouri SEC133119172716
33Tennessee SEC32211375030
34Duke ACC474013383549
35West Virginia Big 1240225321462
36Cincinnati AAC35201473371
37Boise St MWC39312404838
38Clemson ACC3112715731
39North Carolina St ACC524013636161
40Ohio State Big 1024211614634
41Texas Big 1242121346613
42Stanford Pac 123421813521
43Oregon St Pac 1250307435540
44Maryland Big 10653121465348
45Iowa Big 10623117518819
46Virginia Tech ACC3722935709
47Marshall C-USA53406532495
48Wyoming MWC6031129311265
49Virginia ACC41228485445
50Minnesota Big 1058318598926
51Louisville ACC44317304917
52North Carolina ACC3021226221109
53Pittsburgh ACC333120414546
54Boston College ACC49315505847
55Illinois Big 1056311817486
56Rutgers Big 10673111767768
57Indiana Big 10832126543087
58Texas Tech Big 12592117247100
59Iowa St Big 1257122646460
60Syracuse ACC382122607343
61Northern Illinois MAC453116755194
62Miami FL ACC54228494269
63Michigan Big 10462217446236
64Central Florida AAC63121525651
65California Pac 1264211573190
66Colorado St MWC71215696081
67Toledo MAC732267139103
68Nevada MWC72214748556
69Arkansas St Sun Belt812212779153
70Kentucky SEC69211556550
71Memphis AAC852114666763
72Navy Independents552217657652
73Kansas Big 1298212510512078
74Texas-San Antonio C-USA79125689837
75Utah St MWC612214809258
76Bowling Green MAC76229171106
77Vanderbilt SEC78131848389
78Louisiana-Monroe Sun Belt742149711375
79Florida Atlantic C-USA701399210582
80Old Dominion C-USA101312111281122
81Fresno St MWC841338338119
82Houston AAC942212616854
83San Jose St MWC751289080101
84Purdue Big 10962212878493
85Southern Miss C-USA1002215123123112
86Colorado Pac 1295229889085
87Louisiana Tech C-USA662221796988
88South Florida AAC111222310711491
89Washington St Pac 1291132564673
90Northwestern Big 1093123739939
91San Diego St MWC6812237810242
92Temple AAC90212585957
93Tulsa AAC8812510987118
94Louisiana-Lafayette Sun Belt82131210697111
95North Texas C-USA97222676370
96Alabama-Birmingham C-USA1032179575114
97Georgia Southern Sun Belt1162219705783
98Central Michigan MAC80221811411896
99Wake Forest ACC10922109911966
100UTEP C-USA10521510210697
101Air Force MWC106215115103115
102Rice C-USA770325867898
103Middle Tennessee St C-USA8922149479108
104Akron MAC92121211012179
105Ohio U. MAC11022511112276
106Western Kentucky C-USA1021248244113
107Connecticut AAC86132110011180
108Buffalo MAC1122249672117
109Tulane AAC104135104104102
110South Alabama Sun Belt87122311312774
111SMU AAC11303210811784
112New Mexico MWC11712511893124
113Western Michigan MAC12021710195104
114Hawai`i MWC107137859672
115UNLV MWC991316124116121
116Ball St MAC1141328910077
117Eastern Michigan MAC121134128128127
118Army Independents108121010394107
119Texas St-San Marcos Sun Belt1151249886110
120Troy Sun Belt124044126115125
121New Mexico St Sun Belt119222122109123
122Miami OH MAC12304111612492
123Appalachian St Sun Belt118125119107116
124Kent St MAC122032121126105
125Massachusetts MAC126041120108120
126Georgia St Sun Belt127131127110126
127Florida Int'l C-USA12513211712599
128Idaho Sun Belt12803125101128

Welcome!

About the rankings

  • College Football rankings are published on Mondays throughout regular and post season
  • Early season rankings (earlier than Week 8) may fluctuate significantly from week to week until an adequate number of games have been played
  • Click a Division to view FBS, FCS, D2, D3, or NAIA rankings
  • Click on a team to view stats, graphs, and historical rankings
  • Use the drop-downs below to view past Seasons or Weeks
  • Scores data is provided through the courtesy of Peter Wolfe
View Historical Rankings

Get the App!

Versus Sports Simulator


Available on the App Store Android app on Google Play